Narkher railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 42 trains reaching Narkher Junction (station code: NRKR). Narkher Junction station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Narkher & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Narkher Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 4 MEMU trains, 32 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Narkher station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
61105 Badnera Narkher MEMU 08:45 Dest. Daily Badnera Junction Badnera Junction Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
61103 Badnera Narkher MEMU 16:00 Dest. Daily Badnera Junction Badnera Junction Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express 23:10 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special 23:10 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 01:23 01:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express Origin 04:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07642 Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special Origin 04:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12160 Jabalpur Amravati Super Fast Express 04:51 04:53 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
51294 Amla Nagpur Passenger 06:39 06:40 Daily Amla Junction Amla Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12913 Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 06:49 06:51 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 07:20 07:25 Mo Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express 07:25 07:27 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 07:25 07:27 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 08:35 08:37 Th Rewa Rewa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
22112 Nagpur Bhusaval Intercity 08:37 08:39 Mo, Th & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 08:37 08:39 We Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Rewa Rewa
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 08:53 08:55 Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 08:53 08:55 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
61106 Narkher Badnera MEMU Origin 09:15 Daily Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Badnera Junction Badnera Junction
51829 Nagpur Itarsi Passenger 09:41 09:42 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 10:22 10:23 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express 10:29 10:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12616 Grand Trunk Express 10:59 11:01 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 11:58 12:00 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
11203 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express 13:03 13:05 Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express 13:30 13:31 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 14:09 14:10 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 14:09 14:10 Tu Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 14:08 14:10 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12405 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express 14:08 14:10 Su & Tu Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22111 Bhusaval Nagpur Intercity 14:28 14:30 Su, We & Fr Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express 15:48 15:50 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 16:00 16:02 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 17:10 17:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
11204 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express 17:24 17:26 Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
61104 Narkher Badnera MEMU Origin 18:00 Daily Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Badnera Junction Badnera Junction
51830 Itarsi Nagpur Passenger 18:04 18:05 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
51293 Nagpur Amla Passenger 19:49 19:50 Daily Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amla Junction Amla Junction
12914 Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Express 20:08 20:10 Mo Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express 20:31 20:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
12159 Amravati Jabalpur Super Fast Express 22:30 22:32 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 23:09 23:10 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Narkher Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Narkher and Narkher Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (68.47 Km / 42.55 Miles)
  2. Akola Airport - (174.67 Km / 108.53 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Narkher by train, get complete information about Narkher Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Narkher Railway Station, distance to Narkher from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Narkher Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Narkher Junction Station Location Map