List of all trains passing through Narkher Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Narkher station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Narkher etc...

Trains to Narkher Station - List of Narkher Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Narkher, Trains from Narkher and Trains passing through the Narkher Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Narkher Station and other information like Narkher distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 01:23
01:25 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Express 00:00
04:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Narkher
Kacheguda
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 04:51
04:53 Daily
Jabalpur
Amravati
51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger 06:39
06:40 Daily
Amla Junction
Nagpur
12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 06:49
06:51 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Nagpur
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 07:20
07:25 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
12406 Gondwana Express 07:25
07:27 Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
12410 Gondwana Express 07:25
07:27 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 08:35
08:37 Th
Rewa
Nagpur
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express 08:37
08:39 Mo, Th & Sa
Nagpur
Bhusaval
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 08:37
08:39 We
Nagpur
Rewa
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 08:53
08:55 Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 08:53
08:55 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
51184 Amravati - Bhusaval Passenger 00:00
09:15 Daily
Narkher
Bhusaval
51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger 09:41
09:42 Daily
Nagpur
Itarsi Junction
12721 Nizamuddin Express 10:43
10:44 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12616 Grand Trunk Express 10:59
11:01 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 11:58
12:00 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 13:03
13:05 Th
Nagpur
Jaipur
12615 Grand Trunk Express 13:30
13:31 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
12405 Gondwana Express 14:08
14:10 Su & Tu
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express 14:09
14:10 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 14:09
14:10 Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 14:08
14:10 We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Super Fast Express 14:28
14:30 Su, We & Fr
Bhusaval
Nagpur
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 15:48
15:50 Su
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
12722 Dakshin Express 16:00
16:02 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 17:24
17:26 Sa
Jaipur
Nagpur
51152 Narkhed - New Amravati Passenger 00:00
18:00 Daily
Narkher
New Amravati
51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger 18:04
18:05 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Nagpur
51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger 19:48
19:50 Daily
Nagpur
Amla Junction
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express 20:08
20:10 Mo
Nagpur
Indore Junction (BG)
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 22:30
22:32 Daily
Amravati
Jabalpur
18237 Chattisgarh Express 23:09
23:10 Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction

Nearest Airports to Narkher Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Narkher and Narkher Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (68.47 Km / 42.55 Miles)
  2. Akola Airport - (174.67 Km / 108.53 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Narkher by train, get complete information about Narkher train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Narkher, distance to Narkher from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Narkher.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Narkher Station Location Map