Find all trains running between Medchal (MED) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded route.

.

NED to MED Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Medchal (MED)

Every day train departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Medchal. Given below is the list of all the Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07642 Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special Narkher Junction to Kacheguda 14:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Medchal   4 hours 55 minutes
02766 Amravati Tirupati Bi Weekly Festival Special Amravati Terminal to Tirupati 12:25 Mo & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:40 Mo & Th Kacheguda   5 hours 15 minutes
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 19:30 Th & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded 00:09 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction   4 hours 39 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 00:30 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:49 Th Medchal   5 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 00:30 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:49 Mo Medchal   5 hours 19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
09713 Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 00:30 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:19 Mo Medchal   4 hours 49 minutes
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 00:30 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:40 Th Medchal   5 hours 10 minutes
07063 Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction 03:05 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:29 Daily Medchal   4 hours 24 minutes
17063 Ajanta Express Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction 03:10 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:30 Daily Medchal   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 180
57594 Hazur Sahib Nanded Medchal Passenger Hazur Sahib Nanded to Medchal 04:55 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded 12:10 Daily Medchal   7 hours 15 minutes
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express Narkher Junction to Kacheguda 14:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:13 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Medchal   4 hours 58 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 390
07640 Akola Kacheguda Festival Special Akola Junction to Kacheguda 14:15 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:10 Tu Medchal   4 hours 55 minutes
17640 Akola Kacheguda Intercity Express Akola Junction to Kacheguda 14:15 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:13 Tu Medchal   4 hours 58 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 390
57562 Manmad Kacheguda Passenger Nagarsol to Kacheguda 14:51 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:09 Daily Medchal   6 hours 18 minutes
07691 Hazur Sahib Nanded Tandur Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Tandur 22:50 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded 03:45 Daily Medchal   4 hours 55 minutes
57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hyderabad Passenger Hazur Sahib Nanded to Hyderabad Deccan 23:30 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded 04:59 Daily Medchal   5 hours 29 minutes
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati 03:20 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:10 Th Secunderabad Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:00 Sa Secunderabad Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati 03:45 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:35 Th Malkajgiri Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 03:45 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:05 Sa Secunderabad Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
17057 Devagiri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction 08:45 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:44 Daily Bolarum   4 hours 59 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
07057 Devagiri Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction 08:55 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:35 Daily Bolarum   4 hours 40 minutes
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special Okha to Rameswaram 12:00 We Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:40 We Kacheguda   5 hours 40 minutes
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express Okha to Rameswaram 12:05 We Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:40 We Kacheguda   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Amravati Terminal to Tirupati 12:30 Mo & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:40 Mo & Th Kacheguda   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Yesvantpur Junction 16:10 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:05 Mo Kacheguda   5 hours 55 minutes
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Yesvantpur Junction 16:30 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:44 Mo Malkajgiri Junction   5 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
20810 Nagavali Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction 16:35 Mo, Tu & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction 16:35 Su, We & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:30 Su, We & Th Secunderabad Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
02086 Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction 16:35 Mo, Tu & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:25 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur 17:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur 17:10 Mo & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:00 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
02714 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special Nagarsol to Narasapur 18:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
07232 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special Nagarsol to Narasapur 18:10 Mo & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:40 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express Nagarsol to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:30 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded 00:19 Tu Malkajgiri Junction   4 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 19:30 Th & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded 00:09 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction   4 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17406 Krishna Express Adilabad to Tirupati 00:05 Daily Mudkhed Junction 04:49 Daily Bolarum   4 hours 44 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 380
  • SL: ₹ 175
07406 Krishna Festival Special Adilabad to Tirupati 00:20 Daily Mudkhed Junction 04:50 Daily Bolarum   4 hours 30 minutes
57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 07:30 Daily Purna Junction 19:07 Daily Sanathnagar   11 hours 37 minutes

* Hazur Sahib Nanded to Medchal ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hazur Sahib Nanded

More routes from Medchal