Find all trains running between Pandharpur (PVR) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pandharpur - Hazur Sahib Nanded route.

.

NED to PVR Distance 430 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Pandharpur (PVR)

Every day train departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pandharpur. Given below is the list of all the Pandharpur - Hazur Sahib Nanded Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
51433 Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger Nizamabad Junction to Pandharpur 16:05 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:00 Daily Pandharpur   12 hours 55 minutes
01046 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 22:10 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:15 We Pandharpur   10 hours 5 minutes
11403 Nagpur Kolhapur Express Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 22:30 Tu & Sa Basmat 10:05 Su & We Pandharpur   11 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
01403 Pune Junction-Manduadih Weekly Special Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 23:15 Tu & Sa Purna Junction 09:50 Su & We Pandharpur   10 hours 35 minutes

* Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pandharpur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hazur Sahib Nanded

More routes from Pandharpur