Find all trains running between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Pandharpur (PVR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pandharpur route.

.

PVR to NED Distance 430 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs - 13 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pandharpur (PVR) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Every day train departs from Pandharpur to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Given below is the list of all the Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pandharpur Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
51434 Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger Pandharpur to Nizamabad Junction 06:00 Daily Pandharpur 19:43 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded   13 hours 43 minutes
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction 07:55 Fr Pandharpur 19:30 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded   11 hours 35 minutes
01404 Manduadih-Pune Junction Weekly Special Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction 16:10 Mo & Fr Pandharpur 02:55 Tu & Sa Purna Junction   10 hours 45 minutes
11404 Kolhapur Nagpur Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Nagpur Junction 16:15 Mo & Fr Pandharpur 03:39 Tu & Sa Basmat   11 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255

* Pandharpur to Hazur Sahib Nanded ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pandharpur

More routes from Hazur Sahib Nanded