Find all trains running between Dindigul Junction (DG) and Madurai Junction (MDU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dindigul Junction - Madurai Junction route.

.

MDU to DG Distance 64 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Madurai Junction (MDU) and Dindigul Junction (DG)

Every day train departs from Madurai Junction to Dindigul Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dindigul Junction - Madurai Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02636 Madurai Villupuram Covid 19 Intercity Super Fast Special Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 07:00 Daily Madurai Junction 07:58 Daily Dindigul Junction   58 minutes
02628 Nagercoil Junction Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Super Fast Special Nagercoil Junction to Tiruchirappalli 19:05 Daily Madurai Junction 20:05 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour
02638 Pandian Covid 19 Special Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 21:20 Daily Madurai Junction 22:15 Daily Dindigul Junction   55 minutes
02634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore 22:10 Daily Madurai Junction 23:13 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
02694 Pearl City Covid 19 Special Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore 22:55 Daily Madurai Junction 00:02 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:45 Su & Tu Madurai Junction 01:48 Su & Tu Dindigul Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12690 Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 00:45 Mo Madurai Junction 01:48 Mo Dindigul Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:45 Th & Sa Madurai Junction 01:49 Th & Sa Dindigul Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha 01:00 Mo Madurai Junction 02:15 Mo Dindigul Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha 01:00 Sa Madurai Junction 02:15 Sa Dindigul Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction 01:55 Daily Madurai Junction 02:57 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passenger Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction 03:00 Daily Madurai Junction 04:20 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
12636 Vaigai Superfast Express Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 07:00 Daily Madurai Junction 07:58 Daily Dindigul Junction   58 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
56624 Madurai Junction Palani Madurai Junction to Palani 07:45 Daily Madurai Junction 09:05 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passenger Tirunelveli Junction to Erode Junction 09:25 Daily Madurai Junction 11:00 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 09:55 We Madurai Junction 11:05 We Dindigul Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Su & Th Madurai Junction 12:13 Su & Th Dindigul Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Madurai Junction 12:10 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dindigul Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction 11:55 Th Madurai Junction 12:50 Th Dindigul Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore 12:10 Daily Madurai Junction 13:20 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express Madurai Junction to Kacheguda 12:50 Su Madurai Junction 13:45 Su Dindigul Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda 12:50 Tu Madurai Junction 13:48 Tu Dindigul Junction   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 12:50 Sa Madurai Junction 13:49 Sa Dindigul Junction   59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
56319 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction 13:15 Daily Madurai Junction 14:20 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
16344 Amritha Express Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central 15:20 Daily Madurai Junction 16:18 Daily Dindigul Junction   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56770 Tiruchendur Palakkad Junction Passenger Tiruchendur to Palakkad Junction 16:05 Daily Madurai Junction 17:28 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express Trivandrum Central to Tiruchirappalli 17:15 Daily Madurai Junction 18:08 Daily Dindigul Junction   53 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 17:50 Mo, Th & Fr Madurai Junction 19:00 Mo, Th & Fr Dindigul Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:00 Sa Madurai Junction 18:55 Sa Dindigul Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56708 Madurai Dindigul Passenger Madurai Junction to Dindigul Junction 18:15 Daily Madurai Junction 19:45 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
16102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 18:35 Daily Madurai Junction 19:55 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express Rameswaram to Tirupati 19:00 Mo, Th & Sa Madurai Junction 20:13 Mo, Th & Sa Dindigul Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Tirunelveli Junction to Erode Junction 19:30 Mo & Fr Madurai Junction 20:30 Mo & Fr Dindigul Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • SL: ₹ 145
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express Tuticorin to Mysuru City Junction 19:45 Daily Madurai Junction 21:10 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
16192 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Antyodaya Express Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram 20:15 Daily Madurai Junction 21:23 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
12638 Pandian Super Fast Express Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 20:45 Daily Madurai Junction 21:49 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22624 Mahal Superfast Express Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 21:05 Th & Sa Madurai Junction 22:03 Th & Sa Dindigul Junction   58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22658 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram 21:20 Tu, We & Th Madurai Junction 22:18 Tu, We & Th Dindigul Junction   58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore 21:20 Fr Madurai Junction 22:18 Fr Dindigul Junction   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12662 Pothigai Super Fast Express Sengottai to Chennai Egmore 21:50 Daily Madurai Junction 22:48 Daily Dindigul Junction   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore 22:05 Daily Madurai Junction 23:08 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12632 Nellai Superfast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore 22:20 Daily Madurai Junction 23:18 Daily Dindigul Junction   58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
20602 Madurai MGR Chennai Weekly AC Super Fast Express Madurai Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:45 Su, Tu & Th Madurai Junction 23:43 Su, Tu & Th Dindigul Junction   58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore 22:55 Daily Madurai Junction 23:50 Daily Dindigul Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16724 Ananthapuri Express Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 23:10 Daily Madurai Junction 00:13 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun 23:35 Su & We Madurai Junction 00:30 Mo & Th Dindigul Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Express Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore 23:50 Daily Madurai Junction 01:13 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express Nagercoil Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:55 Daily Madurai Junction 00:55 Daily Dindigul Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Madurai Junction to Dindigul Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Madurai Junction

More routes from Dindigul Junction