Find all trains running between Madurai Junction (MDU) and Dindigul Junction (DG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Madurai Junction - Dindigul Junction route.

.

DG to MDU Distance 64 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dindigul Junction (DG) and Madurai Junction (MDU)

Every day train departs from Dindigul Junction to Madurai Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madurai Junction - Dindigul Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02693 Pearl City Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin 02:15 Daily Dindigul Junction 03:10 Daily Madurai Junction   55 minutes
02637 Pandian Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction 04:10 Daily Dindigul Junction 05:30 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
02627 Tiruchchirappalli Nagercoil Covid 19 Super Fast Special Tiruchirappalli to Nagercoil Junction 07:10 Daily Dindigul Junction 08:05 Daily Madurai Junction   55 minutes
02635 Villupuram Madurai Covid 19 Intercity Super Fast Special Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction 20:05 Daily Dindigul Junction 21:15 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
02633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Covid 19 Super Fast Special Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari 23:58 Daily Dindigul Junction 01:00 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction 00:15 Daily Dindigul Junction 01:20 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari 00:58 Mo & We Dindigul Junction 01:50 Mo & We Madurai Junction   52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction 00:58 Th & Sa Dindigul Junction 02:25 Th & Sa Madurai Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur 01:18 Daily Dindigul Junction 02:40 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22657 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction 01:33 Tu, We & Th Dindigul Junction 02:23 Tu, We & Th Madurai Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction 01:33 Fr Dindigul Junction 02:28 Fr Madurai Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Tirupati to Rameswaram 01:53 Mo, We & Sa Dindigul Junction 03:35 Mo, We & Sa Madurai Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Nagercoil Junction 02:05 Daily Dindigul Junction 02:55 Daily Madurai Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin 02:20 Daily Dindigul Junction 03:10 Daily Madurai Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12631 Nellai Superfast Express Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction 02:35 Daily Dindigul Junction 03:30 Daily Madurai Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin 02:50 Su Dindigul Junction 03:45 Su Madurai Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16723 Ananthapuri Express Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction 03:00 Daily Dindigul Junction 04:00 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari 03:15 We Dindigul Junction 04:15 We Madurai Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12661 Pothigai Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Sengottai 03:35 Daily Dindigul Junction 04:55 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12637 Pandian Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction 04:10 Daily Dindigul Junction 05:30 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Express Kacheguda to Madurai Junction 04:40 Su Dindigul Junction 06:15 Su Madurai Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12689 MGR Chennai Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Nagercoil Junction 04:40 Sa Dindigul Junction 05:50 Sa Madurai Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
20601 MGR Chennai Madurai Weekly AC Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Madurai Junction 06:05 Tu, Th & Sa Dindigul Junction 07:20 Tu, Th & Sa Madurai Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express Mysuru City Junction to Tuticorin 06:30 Daily Dindigul Junction 07:30 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 07:05 Mo, Th & Fr Dindigul Junction 08:00 Mo, Th & Fr Madurai Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56707 Dindigul Madurai Passenger Dindigul Junction to Madurai Junction 07:35 Daily Dindigul Junction 08:55 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
16191 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Antyodaya Express Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction 07:50 Daily Dindigul Junction 09:00 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
11043 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction 08:10 Sa Dindigul Junction 09:45 Sa Madurai Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22627 Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express Tiruchirappalli to Trivandrum Central 08:20 Daily Dindigul Junction 09:18 Daily Madurai Junction   58 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
22623 Mahal Superfast Express Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction 08:40 Mo & Sa Dindigul Junction 10:00 Mo & Sa Madurai Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
56769 Palakkad Junction Tiruchendur Passenger Palakkad Junction to Tiruchendur 09:00 Daily Dindigul Junction 10:05 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction 10:30 Daily Dindigul Junction 11:30 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction 11:15 Su & We Dindigul Junction 12:45 Su & We Madurai Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 13:10 Th Dindigul Junction 14:20 Th Madurai Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
56320 Coimbatore Nagercoil Fast Passenger Coimbatore Junction to Nagercoil Junction 13:20 Daily Dindigul Junction 14:35 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction 14:00 Th Dindigul Junction 14:55 Th Madurai Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur 14:50 Daily Dindigul Junction 16:05 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express Okha to Rameswaram 15:00 Th Dindigul Junction 15:55 Th Madurai Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passenger Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 16:35 Daily Dindigul Junction 17:45 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction 17:07 Tu Dindigul Junction 18:40 Tu Madurai Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 18:07 Su Dindigul Junction 19:00 Su Madurai Junction   53 minutes
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction 19:05 Su & We Dindigul Junction 20:25 Su & We Madurai Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction 19:10 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Dindigul Junction 20:25 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Madurai Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12635 Vaigai Superfast Express Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction 20:05 Daily Dindigul Junction 21:20 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
56805 Villupuram Madurai Passenger Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction 22:30 Daily Dindigul Junction 00:40 Daily Madurai Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Nagercoil Junction 23:15 Daily Dindigul Junction 00:05 Daily Madurai Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 23:40 Fr Dindigul Junction 00:35 Sa Madurai Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari 23:58 Daily Dindigul Junction 01:00 Daily Madurai Junction   1 hour 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Dindigul Junction to Madurai Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dindigul Junction

More routes from Madurai Junction