Given below is details about Train Number 22668, COIMBATORE NAGERCOIL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Coimbatore Junction and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22668, Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance333 miles / 532 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express, Train number 22668. Timing of Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 19:20 NA Origin Daily
2. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 19:58 20:00 2min 51 Km Daily
3. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 20:47 20:50 3min 101 Km Daily
4. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 21:24 21:25 1min 151 Km Daily
5. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 21:57 22:00 3min 166 Km Daily
6. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 23:12 23:15 3min 240 Km Daily
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:05 00:10 5min 306 Km Daily
8. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 00:58 01:00 2min 350 Km Daily
9. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 01:24 01:25 1min 376 Km Daily
10. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 01:47 01:48 1min 398 Km Daily
11. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 02:34 02:35 1min 434 Km Daily
12. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 463 Km Daily
13. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 04:05 04:06 1min 505 Km Daily
14. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 04:55 Ends 536 Km Daily

Coimbatore Junction to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22668, Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express. This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Coimbatore Junction and Nagercoil Junction is 333 miles or 532 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Coimbatore Junction to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction

Train No. 22668, Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express CBE to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22668, COIMBATORE NAGERCOIL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the COIMBATORE NAGERCOIL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.