List of all trains passing through Cuddalore Port Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Cuddalore Port station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Cuddalore Port etc...

Trains to Cuddalore Port Station - List of Cuddalore Port Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Cuddalore Port, Trains from Cuddalore Port and Trains passing through the Cuddalore Port Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Cuddalore Port Station and other information like Cuddalore Port distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16866 Uzhavan Express 00:04
00:05 Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
16176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express 00:40
00:42 Daily
Karaikal
Chennai Egmore
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 01:09
01:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Tirupati
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 01:29
01:30 Tu
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Express 01:44
01:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikal
16852 Boat Mail Express 01:59
02:00 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
16865 Ernakulam Express 02:29
02:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
76841 Tirupadripulyur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 06:13
06:15 Daily
Tirupadripuliyur
Tiruchirapalli
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 06:57
06:58 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 07:59
08:00 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
56513 Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger 08:10
08:20 Daily
Karaikal
Bangalore City Junction
17408 Pamani Express 08:34
08:35 Su, We & Fr
Mannargudi
Tirupati
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 08:34
08:35 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
16795 Cholan Express 11:34
11:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
16796 Cholan Express 13:21
13:22 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 13:42
13:44 Su
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 14:32
14:33 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
56875 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 15:29
15:30 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
17407 Pamani Express 17:29
17:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Mannargudi
56876 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 17:30
17:32 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
56514 KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger 17:30
17:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Karaikal
56877 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 18:44
18:45 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56878 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 19:29
19:30 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Villupuram Junction
76842 Tiruchchirappalli Tirupadripulyur DEMU 20:18
20:20 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Tirupadripuliyur
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 20:32
20:33 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
16851 Boat Mail Express 22:34
22:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram

Nearest Airports to Cuddalore Port Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Cuddalore Port and Cuddalore Port Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Neyveli Airport - (28.3 Km / 17.59 Miles)
  2. Pondicherry Airport - (33.85 Km / 21.03 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Cuddalore Port by train, get complete information about Cuddalore Port train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Cuddalore Port, distance to Cuddalore Port from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Cuddalore Port.

Search Trains/Stations

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Cuddalore Port Station Location Map

You may like: