Find all trains running between Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) and Tiruchirappalli (TPJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mayiladuturai Junction - Tiruchirappalli route.

.

TPJ to MV Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) and Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

Every day train departs from Tiruchirappalli to Mayiladuturai Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mayiladuturai Junction - Tiruchirappalli Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction 04:10 Daily Tiruchirappalli 07:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
05119 Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special Rameswaram to Manduadih 05:20 Th Tiruchirappalli 07:58 Th Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
06796 Tiruchchirappalli Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore 10:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli 12:03 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
02084 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Coimbatore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction 11:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirappalli 13:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
08495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Festival Special Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar 14:00 Su Tiruchirappalli 16:05 Su Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore 02:45 Daily Tiruchirappalli 04:58 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Express Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore 03:20 Daily Tiruchirappalli 05:53 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express Mysuru City Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction 04:05 Daily Tiruchirappalli 07:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction 04:30 Mo Tiruchirappalli 07:13 Mo Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express Rameswaram to Manduadih 04:30 Th Tiruchirappalli 07:13 Th Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 43 minutes
56824 Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger Tiruchirappalli to Mayiladuturai Junction 07:15 Daily Tiruchirappalli 10:45 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
16796 Cholan Express Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore 10:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli 12:03 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12084 Coimbatore Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express Coimbatore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction 11:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirappalli 13:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 325
16234 Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express Tiruchirappalli to Mayiladuturai Junction 12:50 Daily Tiruchirappalli 15:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
56822 Dindigul Mayiladuturai Passenger Dindigul Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction 13:40 Daily Tiruchirappalli 17:15 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar 13:50 Su Tiruchirappalli 15:46 Su Mayiladuturai Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56114 Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger Tiruchirappalli to Mayiladuturai Junction 18:05 Daily Tiruchirappalli 21:30 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express Rameswaram to Tirupati 21:45 Mo, Th & Sa Tiruchirappalli 23:53 Mo, Th & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Special Kanniyakumari to Puducherry 22:05 Mo Tiruchirappalli 00:38 Tu Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 33 minutes
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express Kanniyakumari to Puducherry 22:10 Mo Tiruchirappalli 00:08 Tu Mayiladuturai Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express Special Rameswaram to Tirupati 22:20 Su, Th & Fr Tiruchirappalli 00:23 Mo, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
16852 Boat Mail Express Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore 22:30 Daily Tiruchirappalli 00:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06852 Nagore - Karaikal Special Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore 22:50 Daily Tiruchirappalli 00:58 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
16192 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Antyodaya Express Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram 22:50 Daily Tiruchirappalli 01:18 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 28 minutes
06158 Mahal Superfast Special Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 23:00 Th & Sa Tiruchirappalli 01:13 Su & Fr Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
06192 Nagercoil Tambaram Antyodaya Special Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram 23:15 Daily Tiruchirappalli 01:28 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
22624 Mahal Superfast Express Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 23:30 Th & Sa Tiruchirappalli 01:40 Su & Fr Mayiladuturai Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Tiruchirappalli to Mayiladuturai Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tiruchirappalli

More routes from Mayiladuturai Junction