Find all trains running between Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) and Mayiladuturai Junction (MV). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Thiruvarur Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction route.

.

MV to TVR Distance 38.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) and Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

Every day train departs from Mayiladuturai Junction to Thiruvarur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Thiruvarur Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Karaikal 02:07 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 03:00 Daily Thiruvarur Junction   53 minutes
16179 Mannai Express Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi 02:17 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 03:00 Daily Thiruvarur Junction   43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Express Chennai Egmore to Karaikal 03:27 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 04:10 Daily Thiruvarur Junction   43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06179 Mannai Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi 03:27 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 04:08 Daily Thiruvarur Junction   41 minutes
56871 Mayiladuthurai Thiruvarur Passenger Mayiladuturai Junction to Thiruvarur Junction 06:20 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 07:25 Daily Thiruvarur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi 15:00 Sa Mayiladuturai Junction 15:53 Sa Thiruvarur Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal 15:50 Su Mayiladuturai Junction 16:40 Su Thiruvarur Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56033 Mayiladuthurai Mannargudi Passenger Mayiladuturai Junction to Mannargudi 16:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 17:35 Daily Thiruvarur Junction   55 minutes
56879 Mayiladuthurai Thiruvarur Passenger Mayiladuturai Junction to Thiruvarur Junction 18:10 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 19:10 Daily Thiruvarur Junction   1 hour
17407 Pamani Express Tirupati to Mannargudi 19:00 Tu, Th & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction 19:48 Tu, Th & Sa Thiruvarur Junction   48 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
56514 KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Karaikal 19:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction 20:45 Daily Thiruvarur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati to Mannargudi 20:10 Su, Tu & Th Mayiladuturai Junction 21:08 Su, Tu & Th Thiruvarur Junction   58 minutes

* Mayiladuturai Junction to Thiruvarur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Mayiladuturai Junction

More routes from Thiruvarur Junction