List of all trains passing through Tumkur Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tumkur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tumkur etc...

Trains to Tumkur Station - List of Tumkur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tumkur, Trains from Tumkur and Trains passing through the Tumkur Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tumkur Station and other information like Tumkur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16227 Shimoga Express 00:18
00:20 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Talguppa
16581 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Express 00:43
00:45 Su, Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Shimoga Town
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 01:08
01:10 Su & Tu
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 01:08
01:10 Th
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 01:08
01:10 Mo & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 01:38
01:40 Su
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 01:38
01:40 We & Fr
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 02:13
02:15 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
16228 Bangalore Express 02:33
02:35 Daily
Talguppa
Mysore City Junction
56910 Hospet - Bangalore Passenger 03:08
03:10 Daily
Hospet Junction
Bangalore City Junction
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 03:23
03:25 Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 03:23
03:25 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
82662 Belgaum Yesvantpur Junction Suvudha Special 03:43
03:44 Mo
Belgaum
Yesvantpur Junction
16582 Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Express 03:58
04:00 Mo, We & Fr
Shimoga Town
Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 04:43
04:45 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 04:43
04:45 Su & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 05:13
05:15 Sa
Pandharpur
Yesvantpur Junction
16590 Ranichennama Express 05:18
05:20 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
12778 Hubli Express 05:33
05:35 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 06:03
06:05 Su & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
16536 Golgumbaz Express 06:18
06:20 Daily
Solapur Junction
Mysore City Junction
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express 07:03
07:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
56224 Arsikere - Bangalore Passenger 07:18
07:20 Daily
Arsikere Junction
Bangalore City Junction
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 07:28
07:30 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 07:28
07:30 Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger 07:49
07:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
56926 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Passenger 00:00
08:15 Daily
Tumkur
Bangalore City Junction
56228 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger 08:43
08:45 Daily
Shimoga Town
Bangalore City Junction
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger 09:18
09:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 09:38
09:40 Su & Tu
Vasco da Gama
Yesvantpur Junction
16579 Shimoga Express 10:03
10:05 Su, Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Shimoga Town
20652 Shivamogga KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express 10:18
10:20 Daily
Shimoga Town
Bangalore City Junction
17326 Vishwamanava Express 10:28
10:30 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
16578 Harihar Yesvantpur Express 10:58
11:00 We, Th & Fr
Harihar
Yesvantpur Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express 11:18
11:20 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 11:18
11:20 Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 11:18
11:20 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
56222 Tumkur Bangalore Passenger 00:00
11:35 Daily
Tumkur
Bangalore City Junction
56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger 11:58
12:00 Daily
Chikkamanglur
Yesvantpur Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 12:28
12:30 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
12726 Intercity Express 12:28
12:30 Daily
Dharwar
Bangalore City Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 13:08
13:10 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
12777 Kochuveli Express 13:25
13:27 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 14:03
14:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Dharwar
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 14:48
14:50 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
12629 Sampark Kranti 14:48
14:50 Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 15:33
15:35 Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco da Gama
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 15:33
15:35 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
17325 Vishwamanava Express 15:49
15:50 Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
20651 KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Intercity Express 16:03
16:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Shimoga Town
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 16:18
16:20 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 16:18
16:20 Mo
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
56226 Tumkur Bangalore Passenger 00:00
16:25 Daily
Tumkur
Bangalore City Junction
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger 16:34
16:35 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Chikkamanglur
16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express 17:14
17:15 Tu, We & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Harihar
56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger 17:48
17:50 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger 18:04
18:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Shimoga Town
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special 18:58
19:00 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Pandharpur
56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 19:08
19:10 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
16580 Yesvanthpur Express 19:18
19:20 Su, Mo & Sa
Shimoga Town
Yesvantpur Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 19:28
19:30 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 19:28
19:30 Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12080 Jan Shatabdi Express 19:58
20:00 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
56223 Bangalore Arsikere Passenger 20:00
20:02 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Arsikere Junction
16535 Solapur Express 20:17
20:20 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Solapur Junction
82661 Yesvantpur Junction Belgaum Suvudha Special 21:20
21:21 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Belgaum
17315 Velankanni Express 21:38
21:40 Mo
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
16589 Rani Chennamma 22:25
22:27 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 22:28
22:30 Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 23:03
23:05 Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
16210 Ajmer Express 23:03
23:05 Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 23:03
23:05 Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
16506 Gandhidham Express 23:03
23:05 Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 23:03
23:05 Mo & We
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger 23:44
23:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hospet Junction

Nearest Airports to Tumkur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tumkur and Tumkur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (67.03 Km / 41.65 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (117.39 Km / 72.94 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tumkur by train, get complete information about Tumkur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tumkur, distance to Tumkur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tumkur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Tumkur Station Location Map