Find all trains running between Channapatna (CPT) and Nayandahalli (NYH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Channapatna - Nayandahalli route.

There are 10 daily trains from Nayandahalli to Channapatna.

NYH to CPT Distance 48 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nayandahalli (NYH) and Channapatna (CPT)

Every day train departs from Nayandahalli to Channapatna. Given below is the list of all the Channapatna - Nayandahalli Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
56264 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 00:12 Daily Nayandahalli 01:08 Daily Channapatna   56 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special Tirupati to Chamarajanagar 04:45 Daily Nayandahalli 05:29 Daily Channapatna   44 minutes
16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction 04:45 Daily Nayandahalli 05:29 Daily Channapatna   44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06228 Shimoga - Mysore Express Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction 05:21 Daily Nayandahalli 06:04 Daily Channapatna   43 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express Tirupati to Chamarajanagar 07:34 Daily Nayandahalli 08:17 Daily Channapatna   43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
66551 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 09:34 Daily Nayandahalli 10:25 Daily Channapatna   51 minutes
06257 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 09:34 Daily Nayandahalli 10:25 Daily Channapatna   51 minutes
76526 Kolar Channapatna DEMU Kolar to Channapatna 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nayandahalli 11:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Channapatna   1 hour
56282 KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chamarajanagar 15:45 Daily Nayandahalli 16:38 Daily Channapatna   53 minutes
06255 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 19:13 Daily Nayandahalli 20:02 Daily Channapatna   49 minutes
66553 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 19:14 Daily Nayandahalli 20:02 Daily Channapatna   48 minutes

* Nayandahalli to Channapatna ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Channapatna