Timetable of 58 trains passing through Channapatna railway station (station code: CPT) Ramanagara, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Channapatna station. Channapatna is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Channapatna is Mandya railway station (MYA) which is about 37 kms away. Other nearby stations are Settihally (SET) (7 kms) and Ramanagaram (RMGM) (12 kms)

Trains to Channapatna & Train Timing

4 passenger trains, 36 express trains & 4 MEMU trains stop at Channapatna station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
76526 Kolar Channapatna DEMU 11:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar Channapatna Channapatna
56264 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger 01:08 01:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56263 Mysuru K S R Bengaluru Passenger 01:38 01:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06532 Marikuppam Bangarapet MEMU Special 04:31 04:32 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16021 Kaveri Express 04:54 04:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06021 Kaveri Express Special 04:54 04:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express 05:29 05:30 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special 05:29 05:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
06228 Shimoga - Mysore Express 06:04 06:05 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 06:17 06:18 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16518 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru 06:38 06:40 Su, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special 06:54 06:55 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17326 Ashokapuram Belagavi Express 07:09 07:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
16591 Hampi Express 07:16 07:17 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07326 Vishwamanava Express Special 07:17 07:18 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
06256 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 07:49 07:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66554 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu 07:49 07:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06235 Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special 07:57 07:58 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 07:57 07:58 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16215 Chamundi Express 08:09 08:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 08:17 08:18 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 08:54 08:55 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06536 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 09:09 09:10 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16023 Malgudi Super Fast Express 09:34 09:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
06257 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special 10:25 10:26 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66551 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu 10:25 10:26 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56281 Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Passenger 10:31 10:32 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16558 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Rajya Rani Express 11:27 11:28 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07308 Basava Express Special 12:02 12:03 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17308 Basava Express 12:09 12:10 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16024 Malgudi Super Fast Express 14:27 14:28 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17307 Basava Express 14:44 14:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
07307 Basava Express Special 14:44 14:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
06258 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 15:21 15:22 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66552 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu 15:21 15:22 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16557 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 15:44 15:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76525 Channapatna Kolar DEMU Origin 16:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Channapatna Channapatna Kolar Kolar
56282 KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger 16:38 16:39 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 16:49 16:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06535 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 16:59 17:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special 18:29 18:30 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 18:38 18:39 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
17325 Belagavi Ashokpuram Express 18:44 18:45 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07325 Vishwamanava Express Special 18:44 18:45 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16216 Chamundi Express 19:14 19:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06236 Mysuru Tuticorin Festival Special 19:35 19:36 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express 19:35 19:36 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special 19:59 20:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06255 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special 20:02 20:03 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66553 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu 20:02 20:03 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16592 Hampi Express 20:19 20:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16227 Mysuru Talguppa Express 20:59 21:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
06227 Mysuru Talguppa Express Special 20:59 21:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express 21:09 21:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16517 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 21:24 21:25 Su, Mo & Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
06531 Bangarapet Marikuppam MEMU Special 21:26 21:27 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 22:14 22:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06022 Kaveri Express Special 22:14 22:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Channapatna Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Channapatna and Channapatna Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Mysore Airport - (70.18 Km / 43.61 Miles)
  2. Bengaluru International Airport - (81 Km / 50.33 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Channapatna by train, get complete information about Channapatna train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Channapatna Railway Station, distance to Channapatna from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Channapatna.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Channapatna Station Location Map