Timetable of 24 trains passing through Nayandahalli railway station (station code: NYH) Bangalore Urban, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Nayandahalli station. Nayandahalli is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Nayandahalli are Bangalore City (SBC) (7 kms), Yesvantpur (YPR) (10 kms) and Bangalore Cantonment (BNC) (11 kms)

Trains to Nayandahalli & Train Timing

4 passenger trains, 6 express trains & 6 MEMU trains stop at Nayandahalli station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
56264 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger 00:11 00:12 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56263 Mysuru K S R Bengaluru Passenger 03:39 03:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special 04:44 04:45 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express 04:44 04:45 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66535 KSR Bengaluru Ramanagaram MEMU 05:13 05:14 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ramanagaram Ramanagaram
06228 Shimoga - Mysore Express 05:20 05:21 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 07:33 07:34 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
66536 Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru MEMU 08:04 08:05 Daily Ramanagaram Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66554 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu 08:44 08:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06256 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 08:50 08:51 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06257 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special 09:33 09:34 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66551 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu 09:33 09:34 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
76526 Kolar Channapatna DEMU 10:09 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar Channapatna Channapatna
56281 Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Passenger 11:24 11:25 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56282 KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger 15:44 15:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
06258 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 16:20 16:21 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66552 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu 16:20 16:21 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76525 Channapatna Kolar DEMU 17:19 17:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Channapatna Channapatna Kolar Kolar
06255 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special 19:12 19:13 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66553 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu 19:13 19:14 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special 19:34 19:35 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 19:35 19:36 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
06227 Mysuru Talguppa Express Special 21:49 21:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
16227 Mysuru Talguppa Express 21:49 21:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Bangalore and all stations in Bangalore

Nearest Airports to Nayandahalli Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nayandahalli and Nayandahalli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (34.93 Km / 21.7 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (116.43 Km / 72.34 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nayandahalli by train, get complete information about Nayandahalli train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nayandahalli Railway Station, distance to Nayandahalli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nayandahalli.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Nayandahalli Station Location Map