Given below is details about Train Number 22681, MYSURU MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22681, Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance315 miles / 504 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22681. Timing of Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:10 NA Origin We
2. MYA Mandya Karnataka 20:49 20:50 1min 45 Km We
3. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 22:09 22:10 1min 126 Km We
4. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 22:50 23:00 10min 138 Km We
5. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 23:10 23:12 2min 143 Km We
6. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 23:21 23:23 2min 152 Km We
7. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 00:13 00:15 2min 207 Km Th
8. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:30 01:32 2min 285 Km Th
9. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 02:43 02:45 2min 368 Km Th
10. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 03:38 03:40 2min 429 Km Th
11. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 498 Km Th
12. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 05:15 Ends 504 Km Th

Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22681, Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 315 miles or 504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 22681, Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express MYS to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22681, MYSURU MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MYSURU MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.