Find all trains running between Kodigehalli (KDGH) and Hindupur (HUP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kodigehalli - Hindupur route.

There is only 1 daily train from Hindupur to Kodigehalli.

HUP to KDGH Distance 89 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hindupur (HUP) and Kodigehalli (KDGH)

Every day train departs from Hindupur to Kodigehalli. Given below is the list of all the Kodigehalli - Hindupur Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06501 Andal Siuri MEMU Special Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 01:15 Th Hindupur 03:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction 03:16 Daily Hindupur 04:49 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
01301 Udyan Covid 19 Special Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:45 Daily Hindupur 06:29 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:45 Daily Hindupur 10:03 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:55 Daily Hindupur 11:18 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
02140 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 11:20 Su Hindupur 13:30 Su Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06266 Hindupur Yesvantpur MEMU Special Hindupur to Yesvantpur Junction 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hindupur 08:29 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kodigehalli   1 hour 59 minutes
66524 Hindupur KSR Bengaluru Memu Hindupur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:30 Daily Hindupur 08:29 Daily Kodigehalli   1 hour 59 minutes
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:10 We Hindupur 02:00 We Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:10 Fr Hindupur 02:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Mysuru City Junction 00:15 Th Hindupur 02:09 Th Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction 00:15 Su, We & Fr Hindupur 02:09 Su, We & Fr Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:00 Daily Hindupur 03:24 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:00 Daily Hindupur 03:38 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 02:20 Sa Hindupur 03:33 Sa Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:20 Fr Hindupur 04:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:20 We Hindupur 04:45 We Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 02:20 Mo Hindupur 04:45 Mo Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 02:20 Th Hindupur 04:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16591 Hampi Express Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction 03:20 Daily Hindupur 05:09 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express Kacheguda to Mysuru City Junction 03:55 Daily Hindupur 05:24 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yelahanka Junction 04:10 We Hindupur 06:15 We Yelahanka Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express Latur to Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Su, Mo & Fr Hindupur 06:54 Su, Mo & Fr Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16572 Bidar Yesvantpur Express Bidar to Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Tu, We, Th & Sa Hindupur 06:54 Tu, We, Th & Sa Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06272 Bidar Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Bidar to Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Tu, We, Th & Sa Hindupur 06:54 Tu, We, Th & Sa Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
06584 Latur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Latur to Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Su, Mo & Fr Hindupur 06:54 Su, Mo & Fr Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
11301 Udyan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:40 Daily Hindupur 07:24 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 05:52 Mo, Th & Sa Hindupur 08:20 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 28 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 05:56 Mo, Th & Sa Hindupur 08:10 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 14 minutes
07211 Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction 06:55 Tu, Th & Sa Hindupur 09:03 Tu, Th & Sa Yelahanka Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
17211 Kondaveedu Express Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction 07:10 Tu, Th & Sa Hindupur 09:13 Tu, Th & Sa Yelahanka Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07308 Basava Express Special Bagalkot to Mysuru City Junction 07:20 Daily Hindupur 09:18 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
17308 Basava Express Bagalkot to Mysuru City Junction 07:20 Daily Hindupur 09:28 Daily Yelahanka Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Yelahanka Junction 07:45 Daily Hindupur 09:35 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction 07:55 Daily Hindupur 09:43 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:50 Daily Hindupur 12:13 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction 11:10 Sa Hindupur 12:38 Sa Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction 11:20 Sa Hindupur 12:48 Sa Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12194 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Jabalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 11:20 Su Hindupur 13:30 Su Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction 11:36 Mo Hindupur 12:55 Mo Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
56504 Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Bengaluru Cantonment 13:15 Daily Hindupur 14:44 Daily Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin 14:10 Sa Hindupur 15:59 Sa Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express Puri to Yesvantpur Junction 16:30 Sa Hindupur 19:29 Sa Yelahanka Junction   2 hours 59 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02063 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special Puri to Yesvantpur Junction 16:30 Sa Hindupur 17:58 Sa Yelahanka Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
06078 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction 18:20 Th Hindupur 21:30 Th Yelahanka Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction 22:20 Th Hindupur 00:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Hindupur to Kodigehalli ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hindupur