Find all trains running between Kolar (KQZ) and Kodigehalli (KDGH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kolar - Kodigehalli route.

.

KDGH to KQZ Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kodigehalli (KDGH) and Kolar (KQZ)

All day train departs from Kodigehalli to Kolar Except Sunday. Given below is the list of all the Kolar - Kodigehalli Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06279 Yesvantpur Bangarapet DEMU Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bangarapet Junction 08:46 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kodigehalli 11:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar   2 hours 42 minutes
76525 Channapatna Kolar DEMU Channapatna to Kolar 18:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kodigehalli 21:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar   2 hours 58 minutes
76551 KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kolar 09:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yelahanka Junction 13:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar   3 hours 40 minutes
06269 Bengaluru Cantt Bangarapet DEMU Special Bengaluru Cantonment to Bangarapet Junction 18:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yelahanka Junction 21:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar   2 hours 30 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kolar