Find all trains running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) and Puducherry (PDY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Yesvantpur Junction - Puducherry route.

.

PDY to YPR Distance 440 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 30 Mins - 11 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Tue, Wed and Sat

Trains From Puducherry (PDY) and Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train departs from Puducherry to Yesvantpur Junction On Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Yesvantpur Junction - Puducherry Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express Puducherry to Dadar Central 20:45 Su, Tu & We Puducherry 06:00 Mo, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
16574 Puducherry Yesvantpur Weekly Express Puducherry to Yesvantpur Junction 20:50 Sa Puducherry 08:20 Su Yesvantpur Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
56513 Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger Karaikal to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:20 Daily Cuddalore Port Junction 19:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   10 hours 40 minutes

* Puducherry to Yesvantpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Puducherry

More routes from Yesvantpur Junction