Find all trains running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Bangalore Cantonment (BNC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jolarpettai - Bangalore Cantonment route.

There are 20 trains running between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cantonment.

BNC to JTJ Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore Cantonment (BNC) and Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Every day train departs from Bangalore Cantonment to Jolarpettai. Given below is the list of all the Jolarpettai - Bangalore Cantonment Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express Mysore City Junction to Chennai Central Daily 00:02
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily 02:45
Jolarpettai
18638 YPR Hatia Express Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia Tu 00:15
Bangalore Cantonment
Tu 03:10
Jolarpettai
11065 Darbhanga Express Mysore City Junction to Renigunta Junction Sa 01:37
Bangalore Cantonment
Sa 04:10
Jolarpettai
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 03:25
Bangalore Cantonment
Tu 05:53
Jolarpettai
12608 Lalbagh Express Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central Daily 06:45
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily 08:43
Jolarpettai
22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express Bangalore City Junction to Tirupati Mo, We & Sa 07:52
Bangalore Cantonment
Mo, We & Sa 10:03
Jolarpettai
12610 Chennai Express Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central Daily 08:15
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily 10:28
Jolarpettai
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar Tu 08:25
Bangalore Cantonment
Tu 11:13
Jolarpettai
12295 Sangha Mitra Express Bangalore City Junction to Danapur Daily 09:12
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily 11:28
Jolarpettai
56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Arakkonam Junction Daily 09:27
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily 13:10
Jolarpettai
12578 Bagmati Express Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction Sa 10:20
Bangalore Cantonment
Sa 12:28
Jolarpettai
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town Daily 11:12
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily 14:03
Jolarpettai
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central Daily 14:42
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily 16:43
Jolarpettai
12640 Brindavan Express Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central Daily 15:12
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily 17:13
Jolarpettai
16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express Bangalore City Junction to Jolarpettai Daily 17:42
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily 20:50
Jolarpettai
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express Chamarajanagar to Tirupati Daily 20:42
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily 00:01
Jolarpettai
12658 Chennai Mail Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central Daily 22:52
Bangalore Cantonment
Daily 00:58
Jolarpettai
12692 Chennai Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Chennai Central Sa 23:12
Bangalore Cantonment
Su 01:30
Jolarpettai
22681 Chennai Express Mysore City Junction to Chennai Central We 23:12
Bangalore Cantonment
Th 01:30
Jolarpettai
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati We, Th & Fr 23:40
Bangalore Cantonment
Th, Fr & Sa 02:08
Jolarpettai
 

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special Banaswadi to Sambalpur Fr 00:30
Banaswadi
Fr 03:40
Jolarpettai
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 03:35
Krishnarajapuram
Mo 05:53
Jolarpettai
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Chennai Central Sa 03:55
Krishnarajapuram
Sa 06:13
Jolarpettai
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express Vasco da Gama to Chennai Central Fr 05:55
Banaswadi
Fr 08:13
Jolarpettai
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express Hubli to Chennai Central Su 05:55
Banaswadi
Su 08:13
Jolarpettai
66546 Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam Memu Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam Daily 07:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 09:16
Champion
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia We & Fr 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Fr 11:13
Jolarpettai
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Sa 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa 11:13
Jolarpettai
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo 11:13
Jolarpettai
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction Mo 09:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo 12:28
Jolarpettai
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Tu 13:59
Tirupattur Junction
16339 Nagarcoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction Mo, Th, Fr & Sa 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa 12:34
Kuppam
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow We 10:50
Yesvantpur Junction
We 13:13
Jolarpettai
66544 KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu Bangalore City Junction to Kuppam Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:30
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:30
Bisanattam
66511 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:20
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:59
Champion
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Sa 13:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa 16:18
Jolarpettai
22665 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Express Bangalore City Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:15
Bangalore City Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:44
Kuppam
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:45
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:48
Champion
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar Tu 16:05
Krishnarajapuram
Tu 18:58
Jolarpettai
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Mo 16:25
Krishnarajapuram
Mo 20:59
Tirupattur Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 16:50
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 18:33
Kuppam
66515 Baiyappanhalli Marikuppam Passenger Baiyyappanahali to Marikuppam Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:25
Baiyyappanahali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:04
Champion
56508 Swarna Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam Daily 18:05
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 20:19
Champion
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction Mo 19:00
Banaswadi
Mo 21:34
Tirupattur Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction Tu & Th 19:00
Banaswadi
Tu & Th 21:33
Tirupattur Junction
66534 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Baiyyappanahali to Kuppam Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:30
Baiyyappanahali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:59
Bisanattam
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 19:35
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily 22:58
Jolarpettai
16526 Kanyakumari Express Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari Daily 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 21:49
Kuppam
66520 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam Demu Bangalore City Junction to Marikuppam Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:15
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 22:14
Champion
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express Dadar (Central) to Pondicherry Mo, Tu & Sa 22:16
Banaswadi
Su, Tu & We 01:08
Jolarpettai
12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express Yesvantpur Junction to Chennai Central Fr 22:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa 01:30
Jolarpettai
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction We 23:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Th 03:30
Jolarpettai
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Mangalore Central Su 23:55
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo 02:03
Kuppam

Find the location of Jolarpettai Railway Station and Bangalore Cantonment Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.