Jolarpettai railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 290 trains reaching Jolarpettai Junction (station code: JTJ). Jolarpettai Junction station is the terminal station for 11 trains.

Trains to Jolarpettai & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jolarpettai Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 209 express trains, 4 MEMU trains & 9 passenger trains stop at Jolarpettai station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16520 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express 20:50 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
16089 Yelagiri Express 22:30 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
16085 Arakkonam Jolarpettai Express 21:15 Dest. Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
66550 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Memu 13:10 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
06253 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special 12:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
56846 Erode Jolarpettai Passenger 21:20 Dest. Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
06251 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special 20:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
56121 Arakkonam Jolarpettai Passenger 12:25 Dest. Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
06089 Yelagiri Special 22:30 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
56112 Erode Jolarpettai Passenger 12:30 Dest. Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
06085 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 21:15 Dest. Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special 00:01 00:05 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express 00:03 00:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 00:01 00:05 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
02639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Special 00:03 00:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
02650 Yercaud Super Fast Special 00:08 00:10 Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22650 Yercaud Super Fast Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22652 Palakkad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02652 Pollachi - Palani Express Special 00:28 00:30 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special 00:35 00:40 Su Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12626 Kerala Express 00:38 00:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 00:38 00:40 Th Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12625 Kerala Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
02658 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Mail Festival Special 00:48 00:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06021 Kaveri Express Special 00:48 00:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02651 Palani - Pollachi Express Special 00:53 00:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
16021 Kaveri Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22651 MGR Chennai Palakkad Super Fast Express 00:54 00:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
12658 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Mail 00:58 01:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special 01:03 01:05 Su, Tu & We Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 01:05 01:07 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02673 Cheran Covid 19 Special 01:08 01:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express 01:08 01:10 Su, Tu & We Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
12673 Cheran Super Fast Express 01:13 01:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special 01:10 01:15 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 01:23 01:25 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06074 Coimbatore Tambaram Special Fare Special 01:23 01:25 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 01:23 01:25 We Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12291 Yesvantpur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 01:30 01:32 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 01:30 01:32 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22681 Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 01:30 01:32 Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 01:48 01:50 Tu & Th Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 01:48 01:50 Su Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 01:48 01:50 Mo Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 01:53 01:55 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special 01:40 01:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 01:53 01:55 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02649 Yercaud Super Fast Special 01:55 02:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Erode Junction Erode Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 01:58 02:00 Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
12657 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Mail 02:03 02:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 02:03 02:05 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail 02:03 02:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02657 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special 02:03 02:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail 02:03 02:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 02:08 02:10 Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 02:23 02:25 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 02:23 02:25 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special 02:23 02:25 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 02:23 02:25 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 02:23 02:25 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22649 Yercaud Super Fast Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Erode Junction Erode Junction
06022 Kaveri Express Special 02:35 02:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 02:43 02:45 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
22682 MGR Chennai Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 02:43 02:45 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special 02:43 02:45 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
12691 MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express 02:43 02:45 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
06073 Tambaram Coimbatore Weekly Special 02:43 02:45 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
12292 MGR Chennai Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express 02:43 02:45 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12674 Cheran Super Fast Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 03:08 03:10 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 03:08 03:10 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
07230 Sabari Festival Special 03:08 03:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 03:08 03:10 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 03:08 03:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 03:10 03:15 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 03:18 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 03:18 03:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
02674 Cheran Covid 19 Special 03:18 03:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 03:25 03:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 03:30 03:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 03:43 03:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17230 Sabari Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 03:58 04:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 04:03 04:05 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11065 Mysuru Renigunta Weekly Express 04:13 04:15 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
01065 Mumbai CSMT Kochuveli Summer Special 04:10 04:15 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
16519 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Express Origin 04:25 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06252 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Origin 04:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02686 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special 04:28 04:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12686 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 04:34 04:35 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12254 Anga Express 04:50 04:55 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06090 Yelagiri Special Origin 05:00 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16090 Yelagiri Express Origin 05:00 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16318 Himsagar Express 05:03 05:05 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
56845 Jolarpettai Erode Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction Erode Junction Erode Junction
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 05:38 05:40 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:43 05:45 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express 05:48 05:50 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Dehradun Dehradun
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 05:53 05:55 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 05:53 05:55 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 05:53 05:55 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express 05:58 06:00 Su & We Dehradun Dehradun Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 05:58 06:00 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 05:58 06:00 Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 05:58 06:00 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 05:58 06:00 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12507 Aronai Express 05:58 06:00 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
16317 Himsagar Express 05:58 06:00 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 05:58 06:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:06 06:08 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 06:08 06:10 Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 06:08 06:10 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special 06:08 06:10 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 06:08 06:10 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 06:13 06:15 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12696 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 06:23 06:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02696 Thiruvananthapuram M G R Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special 06:28 06:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 06:33 06:35 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06086 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special Origin 06:55 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
16086 Jolarpettai Arakkonam Express Origin 06:55 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 06:53 06:55 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 06:53 06:55 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 06:53 06:55 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 06:53 06:55 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 06:58 07:00 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 07:03 07:05 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 07:08 07:10 Th Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 07:18 07:20 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 07:18 07:20 Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 07:35 07:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06087 Chennai Egmore Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special 07:46 07:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
12690 Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 07:58 08:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 07:58 08:00 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 07:58 08:00 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 08:03 08:05 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 08:03 08:05 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
66019 Arakkonam Salem MEMU 08:05 08:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
22697 Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 08:13 08:15 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 08:13 08:15 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
17312 Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express 08:13 08:15 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12508 Aronai Express 08:18 08:20 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 08:18 08:20 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 08:18 08:20 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 08:18 08:20 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 08:18 08:20 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special 08:20 08:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17605 Mangaluru Kacheguda Express 08:23 08:25 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
02778 Mangaluru Kacheguda Special 08:33 08:35 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
02608 Lalbagh Festival Special 08:38 08:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12608 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 08:43 08:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 08:48 08:50 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 08:48 08:50 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
07209 Tirupathi Kakinada Special 09:08 09:10 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17210 Seshadri Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12675 Kovai Super Fast Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02675 Arakkonam Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 09:23 09:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06359 Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special 09:28 09:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 09:33 09:35 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 09:38 09:40 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 09:38 09:40 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
06029 Tirunelveli - Mangaluru Junction. Specialfare Special 09:58 10:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12243 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Shatabdi Express 09:59 10:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22616 Coimbatore tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express 10:04 10:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22617 KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express 10:04 10:05 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16688 Navyug Express 10:08 10:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12680 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Intercity Super Fast Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06509 KSR Bengaluru Danapur Clone Covid 19 Special 10:28 10:30 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06075 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Special 10:28 10:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22625 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 10:43 10:45 Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram
06079 Brindavan Super Fast Special 10:58 11:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12639 Brindavan Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22638 West Coast Super Fast Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 11:08 11:10 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 11:13 11:15 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 11:13 11:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special 11:13 11:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 11:13 11:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 11:13 11:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 11:13 11:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 11:28 11:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
02970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 12:08 12:10 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06628 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials 12:15 12:17 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12578 Bagmati Express 12:28 12:30 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22352 Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express 12:28 12:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 12:38 12:40 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express 12:35 12:40 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02540 DJ - NJP Special 12:43 12:45 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 12:58 13:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12540 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 12:58 13:00 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 13:13 13:15 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
56122 Jolarpettai Arakkonam Passenger Origin 13:30 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
02969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special 13:35 13:40 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 13:38 13:40 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:53 13:55 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 13:53 13:55 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 14:03 14:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special 14:00 14:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
03253 Patna Pune Special Fare Special 14:08 14:10 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
03251 New Jalapiguri Danapur Specialfare Pooja Special 14:28 14:30 Su Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02577 Bagmati Festival Special 14:28 14:30 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 14:28 14:30 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
66549 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Memu Origin 14:30 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06254 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Origin 14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06627 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 14:48 14:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 14:58 15:00 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56111 Jolarpettai Erode Passenger Origin 15:10 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction Erode Junction Erode Junction
22637 West Coast Super Fast Express 15:14 15:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 15:28 15:30 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06510 Danapur KSR Bengaluru Clone Covid 19 Special 15:25 15:30 Fr Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12253 Anga Express 16:15 16:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02578 Bagmati Festival Special 16:28 16:30 Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
03254 Pune Patna Special Fare Special 16:25 16:30 Su Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 16:25 16:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 16:25 16:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
03252 Danapur New Jalpaiguri Specialfare Pooja Special 16:25 16:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
22354 Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express 16:25 16:30 Su Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
22626 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Express 16:43 16:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 16:43 16:45 Su & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
06076 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special 16:48 16:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 17:00 17:05 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
06080 Brindavan Super Fast Special 17:08 17:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 17:05 17:10 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12640 Brindavan Express 17:13 17:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12679 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Express 17:28 17:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express 17:40 17:45 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
06088 Salem Arakkonam MEMU Express Special 17:48 17:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Salem Junction Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 17:53 17:55 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 17:53 17:55 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22351 Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 Su Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 17:53 17:55 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 18:03 18:05 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express 18:09 18:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22618 Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 18:09 18:10 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Tirupati KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express 18:10 18:15 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
22698 MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
02697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special 18:18 18:20 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express 18:18 18:20 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
66020 Salem Arakkonam MEMU 18:25 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Salem Junction Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
12695 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02695 M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Covid 19 Special 18:25 18:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 18:43 18:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06030 Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Special 18:54 18:55 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02607 Lalbagh Festival Special 18:53 18:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12244 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express 18:54 18:55 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12607 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 18:53 18:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 18:58 19:00 Tu Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 19:08 19:10 Mo Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 19:08 19:10 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02676 Coimbatore Arakkonam Covid 19 Special 19:24 19:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12676 Kovai Super Fast Express 19:24 19:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 19:43 19:45 Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special 19:43 19:45 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 19:43 19:45 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 19:48 19:50 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 19:48 19:50 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 19:48 19:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 19:48 19:50 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 19:51 19:53 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
02685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Covid 19 Special 20:03 20:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express 20:04 20:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12646 Millennium Express 20:33 20:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Special 20:33 20:35 Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
02777 Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special 20:51 20:53 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 20:53 20:55 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07229 Sabari Festival Special 20:58 21:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17229 Sabari Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Express 21:18 21:20 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
11066 Renigunta Mysuru Weekly Express 21:18 21:20 Sa Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Express 21:28 21:30 Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 21:35 21:40 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 21:38 21:40 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special 21:48 21:50 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express 21:55 22:00 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12689 MGR Chennai Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 22:08 22:10 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 22:58 23:00 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
02601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Covid 19 Special Mail 23:23 23:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Mail 23:23 23:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jolarpettai Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jolarpettai and Jolarpettai Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Salem Airport - (102.97 Km / 63.98 Miles)
  2. Bengaluru International Airport - (118.11 Km / 73.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jolarpettai by train, get complete information about Jolarpettai Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jolarpettai Railway Station, distance to Jolarpettai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jolarpettai Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jolarpettai Junction Station Location Map