Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Jolarpettai (JTJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Jolarpettai route.

There are 45 trains running between Coimbatore Junction and Jolarpettai.

JTJ to CBE Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Every day train departs from Jolarpettai to Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Jolarpettai Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 00:35
Jolarpettai
Daily 05:05
Coimbatore Junction
12673 Cheran Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 01:20
Jolarpettai
Daily 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction We 01:50
Jolarpettai
We 06:25
Coimbatore Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Fr 01:50
Jolarpettai
Fr 06:25
Coimbatore Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 03:10
Jolarpettai
We 07:42
Coimbatore Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 03:10
Jolarpettai
Th 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 03:10
Jolarpettai
Su, Tu & Sa 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Mo & Fr 03:10
Jolarpettai
Mo & Fr 07:42
Coimbatore Junction
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 04:00
Jolarpettai
Daily 08:40
Coimbatore Junction
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Th 05:05
Jolarpettai
Th 09:55
Coimbatore Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 06:10
Jolarpettai
Daily 11:00
Coimbatore Junction
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Junction Th 06:25
Jolarpettai
Th 11:25
Coimbatore Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 06:55
Jolarpettai
Fr 11:25
Coimbatore Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & Sa 07:30
Jolarpettai
Su & Sa 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 07:30
Jolarpettai
Tu & Th 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 08:30
Jolarpettai
Fr 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Su 08:30
Jolarpettai
Su 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
12675 Kovai Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 09:20
Jolarpettai
Daily 13:45
Coimbatore Junction
12243 Duronto Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:06
Jolarpettai
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:15
Coimbatore Junction
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Su 10:10
Jolarpettai
Su 15:00
Coimbatore Junction
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special Kacheguda to Kollam Junction Tu 10:30
Jolarpettai
Tu 15:30
Coimbatore Junction
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction Su, Mo & Fr 10:30
Jolarpettai
Su, Mo & Fr 15:30
Coimbatore Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 12:50
Jolarpettai
We 17:17
Coimbatore Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Tu 12:50
Jolarpettai
Tu 17:17
Coimbatore Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 13:20
Jolarpettai
Th 18:00
Coimbatore Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 14:00
Jolarpettai
Th 18:45
Coimbatore Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 14:00
Jolarpettai
Su 18:45
Coimbatore Junction
22637 West Coast Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 15:15
Jolarpettai
Daily 19:47
Coimbatore Junction
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Su 15:52
Jolarpettai
Su 21:00
Coimbatore Junction
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction to Kollam Junction Th & Fr 16:00
Jolarpettai
Th & Fr 20:28
Coimbatore Junction
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Fr & Sa 16:00
Jolarpettai
Fr & Sa 20:25
Coimbatore Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Su & Th 16:00
Jolarpettai
Su & Th 20:25
Coimbatore Junction
12679 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 17:30
Jolarpettai
Daily 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 17:55
Jolarpettai
Tu 22:30
Coimbatore Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 18:30
Jolarpettai
Daily 23:07
Coimbatore Junction
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Mo 18:32
Jolarpettai
Mo 22:50
Coimbatore Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 19:30
Jolarpettai
Daily 23:45
Coimbatore Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction We 20:35
Jolarpettai
Th 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 21:35
Jolarpettai
Mo 01:37
Coimbatore Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express Kacheguda to Mangalore Central Tu & Fr 21:40
Jolarpettai
We & Sa 02:07
Coimbatore Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Th 21:52
Jolarpettai
Fr 02:19
Coimbatore Junction
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo & We 21:52
Jolarpettai
Tu & Th 02:19
Coimbatore Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu 21:52
Jolarpettai
We 02:19
Coimbatore Junction
06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special Chennai Central to Ernakulam Junction Fr 23:20
Jolarpettai
Sa 04:15
Coimbatore Junction
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 23:55
Jolarpettai
Daily 04:12
Coimbatore Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22651 Palani Express Chennai Central to Palghat Daily 00:55
Jolarpettai
Daily 10:05
Palakkad Town
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special Yesvantpur Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 02:00
Tirupattur Junction
We 05:35
Coimbatore Junction
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 14:00
Tirupattur Junction
Tu 18:47
Coimbatore Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Su 18:20
Jolarpettai
Su 23:25
Palghat
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Mo 21:00
Tirupattur Junction
Tu 00:28
Tiruppur
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction Tu & Th 21:35
Tirupattur Junction
We & Fr 02:45
Palghat
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction Mo 21:35
Tirupattur Junction
Tu 02:45
Palghat
12601 Mangalore Mail Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 23:25
Jolarpettai
Daily 04:30
Palghat

Find the location of Coimbatore Junction Railway Station and Jolarpettai Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.