Timetable of 70 trains passing through Kuppam railway station (station code: KPN) Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Kuppam station. Kuppam is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Kuppam is Bangarapet railway station (BWT), Karnataka which is about 32 kms away. Other nearby stations are Gudupalli (GDP) (10 kms), Mulanur (MAR) (13 kms) and Bisanattam (BSM), Karnataka (15 kms)

Trains to Kuppam & Train Timing

8 MEMU trains & 40 express trains stop at Kuppam station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02295 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:37 10:38 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:49 13:50 Daily Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
66528 Bangarapet Kuppam MEMU 06:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Kuppam Kuppam
06291 Krishnarajapuram Kuppam MEMU Special 21:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Kuppam Kuppam
06289 Bangarapet Kuppam MEMU Special 06:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Kuppam Kuppam
66544 KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 14:10 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kuppam Kuppam
66534 Baiyappanhalli Kuppam MEMU 21:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Baiyyappanahali Baiyyappanahali Kuppam Kuppam
06074 Coimbatore Tambaram Special Fare Special 00:42 00:43 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:44 00:45 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06021 Kaveri Express Special 01:19 01:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16021 Kaveri Express 01:24 01:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06022 Kaveri Express Special 01:29 01:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 01:38 01:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special 01:54 01:55 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express 02:03 02:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 03:49 03:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06525 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special 03:59 04:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 04:24 04:25 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 04:29 04:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06252 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 05:14 05:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16519 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Express 05:14 05:15 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 05:59 06:00 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 05:59 06:00 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66529 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Origin 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06292 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Origin 06:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02608 Lalbagh Festival Special 07:54 07:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12608 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 07:59 08:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22617 KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express 09:24 09:25 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tirupati Tirupati
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express 09:39 09:40 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 09:43 09:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07209 Tirupathi Kakinada Special 09:49 09:50 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17210 Seshadri Express 09:49 09:50 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22666 Coimbatore KSR Bengaluru Uday Express 09:59 10:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06154 Coimbatore KSR Bengaluru Uday Special 10:36 10:37 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 10:37 10:38 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
06253 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special 10:55 10:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
22625 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 10:59 11:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06075 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Special 10:59 11:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66550 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Memu 11:32 11:33 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
12639 Brindavan Express 11:33 11:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06079 Brindavan Super Fast Special 11:49 11:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 12:09 12:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 12:34 12:35 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 12:58 13:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special 13:09 13:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
66543 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu Origin 14:45 Daily Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06153 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Special 15:42 15:43 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22665 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Express 15:44 15:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
66549 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Memu 15:25 15:55 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06254 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 15:30 15:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22626 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Express 15:59 16:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06076 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special 15:59 16:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06080 Brindavan Super Fast Special 16:18 16:19 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12640 Brindavan Express 16:29 16:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express 17:44 17:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 17:59 18:00 Daily Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22618 Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 18:29 18:30 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Tirupati KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 18:33 18:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 18:33 18:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06251 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special 19:19 19:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
12607 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 19:23 19:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02607 Lalbagh Festival Special 19:23 19:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 19:33 19:35 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16520 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express 19:39 19:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
06290 Kuppam Bangarapet MEMU Special Origin 21:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Kuppam Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 21:34 21:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
66527 Kuppam Bangarapet MEMU Origin 21:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Kuppam Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special 21:49 21:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 21:49 21:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special 22:38 22:39 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 22:43 22:45 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kuppam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kuppam and Kuppam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (85.03 Km / 52.83 Miles)
  2. Salem Airport - (111.42 Km / 69.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kuppam by train, get complete information about Kuppam train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kuppam Railway Station, distance to Kuppam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kuppam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kuppam Station Location Map