Krishnarajapuram (also called KR Puram) railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Karnataka. There are 180 trains reaching Krishnarajapuram (station code: KJM). Krishnarajapuram station is the terminal station for 2 trains.

Trains to Krishnarajapuram & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Krishnarajapuram Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 112 express trains & 22 MEMU trains stop at Krishnarajapuram station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02295 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:32 09:33 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:19 15:20 Daily Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 13:00 Dest. Tu Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram
06294 Bangarapet Krishnarajapuram MEMU Special 19:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram
17315 Vasco da gama Velankanni Weekly Express 00:01 00:03 Tu Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Velankanni Velankanni
06022 Kaveri Express Special 00:09 00:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 00:33 00:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 00:33 00:35 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express 00:33 00:35 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 00:38 00:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
06021 Kaveri Express Special 02:33 02:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16021 Kaveri Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special 03:14 03:15 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 03:18 03:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22607 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express 03:18 03:20 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
12683 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express 03:18 03:20 Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
06129 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special 03:19 03:20 Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
06161 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special 03:29 03:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 03:32 03:34 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 03:33 03:35 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 03:33 03:35 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 03:43 03:45 Mo Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 03:43 03:45 Tu & Th Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 03:53 03:55 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 03:53 03:55 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special 04:33 04:35 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
12691 MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express 04:38 04:40 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22682 MGR Chennai Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 04:38 04:40 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06073 Tambaram Coimbatore Weekly Special 04:42 04:43 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
12292 MGR Chennai Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express 04:43 04:45 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 04:43 04:45 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
06525 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special 05:28 05:30 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 05:48 05:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
22697 Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 06:08 06:10 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17312 Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express 06:08 06:10 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02608 Lalbagh Festival Special 06:42 06:43 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12608 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 06:42 06:43 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
66519 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 06:43 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 06:58 07:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special 06:58 07:00 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
06252 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 07:08 07:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16519 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 07:12 07:15 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
12254 Anga Express 07:23 07:25 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
66546 Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam Memu 07:31 07:32 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 07:33 07:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 07:33 07:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22617 KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express 08:04 08:05 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tirupati Tirupati
66555 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 08:08 08:10 Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06264 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 08:08 08:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 08:24 08:25 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06292 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 08:25 08:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 08:39 08:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12846 Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 08:43 08:45 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
66529 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 08:43 08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 08:43 08:45 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 09:04 09:05 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 09:04 09:05 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
76506 Kolar Bengaluru Cantonmentdmu 09:09 09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
06253 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special 09:11 09:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
66542 KSR Bengaluru Whitefield Memu 09:13 09:14 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Whitefield Whitefield
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 09:22 09:23 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
12845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 09:28 09:30 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
06319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special 09:32 09:34 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
66512 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 09:33 09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66550 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Memu 09:40 09:41 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 09:48 09:50 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 09:48 09:50 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 09:48 09:50 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 09:48 09:50 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06293 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Special 10:06 10:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
66530 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU 10:19 10:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 10:28 10:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 10:28 10:30 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22352 Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express 10:33 10:34 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 10:33 10:34 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 10:33 10:35 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 10:33 10:35 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66541 Whitefield KSR Bengaluru Memu 10:43 10:44 Daily Whitefield Whitefield KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 10:58 11:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 11:03 11:05 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
17316 Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express 11:03 11:05 We Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express 11:03 11:05 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 11:03 11:05 Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
17210 Seshadri Express 11:18 11:20 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07209 Tirupathi Kakinada Special 11:19 11:20 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 11:24 11:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
22666 Coimbatore KSR Bengaluru Uday Express 11:29 11:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special 11:30 11:32 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
07210 Kakinada Tirupati Special 11:53 11:54 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
76507 Bengaluru Cantt Bangarpet DEMU 11:54 11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
06154 Coimbatore KSR Bengaluru Uday Special 12:02 12:03 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66544 KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 12:12 12:13 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kuppam Kuppam
22625 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06075 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Special 12:33 12:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66511 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU 12:44 12:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
06079 Brindavan Super Fast Special 12:48 12:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12639 Brindavan Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special 13:08 13:10 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special 13:08 13:10 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22354 Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express 13:35 13:37 Su Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
66531 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU 13:43 13:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
03252 Danapur New Jalpaiguri Specialfare Pooja Special 14:04 14:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 14:04 14:05 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12253 Anga Express 14:03 14:05 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03254 Pune Patna Special Fare Special 14:09 14:10 Su Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
02539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 14:11 14:12 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
06153 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Special 14:34 14:35 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22665 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Express 14:34 14:35 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22626 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Express 14:51 14:53 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06076 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special 14:52 14:54 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06080 Brindavan Super Fast Special 15:05 15:07 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
66532 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU 15:09 15:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 15:18 15:20 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12640 Brindavan Express 15:21 15:23 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06267 Banaswadi KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 15:05 15:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66545 Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction Passenger Memu 15:43 15:45 Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Origin 16:05 Tu Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 16:07 16:08 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
03251 New Jalapiguri Danapur Specialfare Pooja Special 16:23 16:25 Su Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 16:20 16:25 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
03253 Patna Pune Special Fare Special 16:24 16:25 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 16:23 16:25 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
66543 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 16:34 16:35 Daily Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76508 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU 16:44 16:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 16:48 16:50 Mo Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
66514 Marikuppam Baiyappanhalli MEMU 16:54 16:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam Baiyyappanahali Baiyyappanahali
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 17:14 17:16 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 17:14 17:16 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
66515 Baiyappanhalli Marikuppam MEMU 17:31 17:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Baiyyappanahali Baiyyappanahali Marikuppam Marikuppam
06251 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special 17:54 17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
16520 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express 17:53 17:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
06254 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 17:58 18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66549 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Memu 17:58 18:00 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76505 Bengaluru Cantt Kolar Dmu 18:11 18:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Kolar Kolar
66556 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU 18:34 18:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
06263 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special 18:34 18:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
66533 Marikuppam Baiyappanahalli MEMU 18:39 18:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam Baiyyappanahali Baiyyappanahali
22608 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:11 19:13 Mo Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12684 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:11 19:13 Tu & Th Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06130 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special 19:11 19:13 Tu & Th Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 19:11 19:13 Su & Fr Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06320 Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special 19:18 19:20 Su & Fr Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06162 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special 19:18 19:20 Mo Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06298 Banaswadi Bangarapet MEMU Special 19:29 19:30 Su Banaswadi Banaswadi Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
06291 Krishnarajapuram Kuppam MEMU Special Origin 19:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Krishnarajapuram Krishnarajapuram Kuppam Kuppam
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66534 Baiyappanhalli Kuppam MEMU 19:35 19:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Baiyyappanahali Baiyyappanahali Kuppam Kuppam
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express 19:48 19:50 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
22351 Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express 19:48 19:50 Su Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16522 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Express 19:59 20:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
22618 Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 19:58 20:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Tirupati KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express 20:08 20:10 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
22698 MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express 20:08 20:10 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 20:11 20:13 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 20:22 20:24 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special 20:32 20:34 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
66520 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU 20:38 20:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
02607 Lalbagh Festival Special 20:43 20:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12607 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 20:43 20:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special 21:13 21:15 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 21:25 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 21:20 21:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express 22:28 22:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special 22:28 22:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
06077 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 22:33 22:35 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16521 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express 22:39 22:40 Daily Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06078 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 22:58 23:00 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06297 Bangarapet Banaswadi MEMU Special 23:14 23:15 Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 23:22 23:23 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12291 Yesvantpur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 23:22 23:23 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22681 Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 23:21 23:23 We Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06074 Coimbatore Tambaram Special Fare Special 23:24 23:26 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 23:43 23:45 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 23:51 23:53 We, Th & Fr Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 23:51 23:53 We, Th & Fr Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Krishnarajapuram and Krishnarajapuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (22.21 Km / 13.8 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (128.45 Km / 79.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about Krishnarajapuram train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, distance to Krishnarajapuram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Krishnarajapuram.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Krishnarajapuram Station Location Map