Banaswadi railway station is a main railway station in Karnataka. There are 56 trains reaching Banaswadi (station code: BAND). Banaswadi station is the terminal station for 10 trains.

Trains to Banaswadi & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Banaswadi Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 38 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Banaswadi station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 10:45 Dest. Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
03253 Patna Pune Special Fare Special 17:00 Dest. Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
12683 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express 03:55 Dest. Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
06319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special 10:30 Dest. Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
06297 Bangarapet Banaswadi MEMU Special 23:45 Dest. Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
06268 Yesvantpur Banaswadi MEMU Special 09:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
22607 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express 03:55 Dest. Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
06161 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special 03:55 Dest. Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express 21:00 Dest. Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
06129 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special 04:00 Dest. Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express 00:18 00:20 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12648 Kongu Express 01:21 01:22 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 03:08 03:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 03:18 03:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 03:23 03:25 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 05:13 05:15 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special 05:13 05:15 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
22697 Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 05:53 05:55 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17312 Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express 05:53 05:55 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06538 Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special 06:24 06:26 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06278 Dharmapuri Yesvantpur DEMU Special 07:19 07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dharmapuri Dharmapuri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16574 Puducherry Yesvantpur Weekly Express 07:28 07:30 Su Puducherry Puducherry Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 08:28 08:30 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56241 Salem Yesvantpur Passenger 09:39 09:40 Daily Salem Junction Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17316 Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express 11:23 11:25 We Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 11:33 11:35 Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express 12:08 12:10 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22354 Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express Origin 13:15 Su Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
03254 Pune Patna Special Fare Special Origin 13:50 Su Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
06267 Banaswadi KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Origin 14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76523 Yesvantpur Hosur DEMU 15:18 15:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hosur Hosur
56242 Yesvantpur Salem Passenger 16:30 16:32 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
76524 Hosur Yesvantpur DEMU 18:40 18:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosur Hosur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06277 Yesvantpur Dharmapuri DEMU Special 18:55 18:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dharmapuri Dharmapuri
06130 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special Origin 19:00 Tu & Th Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express Origin 19:00 Su & Fr Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12684 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express Origin 19:00 Tu & Th Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06320 Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special Origin 19:00 Su & Fr Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22608 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express Origin 19:00 Mo Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06162 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special Origin 19:00 Mo Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06298 Banaswadi Bangarapet MEMU Special Origin 19:10 Su Banaswadi Banaswadi Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 19:56 19:58 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22698 MGR Chennai Hubballi Super Fast Express 20:20 20:22 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express 20:20 20:22 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
06537 Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special 20:23 20:25 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16573 Yesvantpur Puducherry Weekly Express 21:23 21:25 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puducherry Puducherry
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 21:23 21:25 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 22:04 22:05 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special 22:04 22:05 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 22:15 22:16 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express 22:14 22:16 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 22:18 22:20 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17315 Vasco da gama Velankanni Weekly Express 23:10 23:12 Mo Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Velankanni Velankanni

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Banaswadi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Banaswadi and Banaswadi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (22.98 Km / 14.28 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (128.47 Km / 79.83 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Banaswadi by train, get complete information about Banaswadi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Banaswadi Railway Station, distance to Banaswadi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Banaswadi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Banaswadi Station Location Map