List of all trains passing through Banaswadi Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Banaswadi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Banaswadi etc...

Trains to Banaswadi Station - List of Banaswadi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Banaswadi, Trains from Banaswadi and Trains passing through the Banaswadi Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Banaswadi Station and other information like Banaswadi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 00:18
00:20 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
12648 Kongu Express 01:21
01:22 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 03:18
03:20 Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 03:23
03:25 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 05:13
05:15 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 05:53
05:55 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 05:53
05:55 Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 06:19
06:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16528 Yesvantpur Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur Passenger Special 06:53
06:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hosur
16574 Yesvantpur Express 07:28
07:30 Su
Pondicherry
Yesvantpur Junction
12258 Yesvantpur Express 08:28
08:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur Passenger 09:07
09:08 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Hosur
Yesvantpur Junction
56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger 09:39
09:40 Daily
Salem Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
06571 Banaswadi Hosur Demu Special 00:00
09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Banaswadi
Hosur
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 11:33
11:35 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 12:08
12:10 Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 12:08
12:10 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
06573 Banaswadi Hosur Demu Special 00:00
12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Banaswadi
Hosur
76523 Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU 15:18
15:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hosur
56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger 16:30
16:32 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Salem Junction
76524 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU 18:40
18:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Hosur
Yesvantpur Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:00
19:00 Tu & Th
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:00
19:00 Mo
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 00:00
19:00 Su & Fr
Banaswadi
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 19:56
19:58 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 20:20
20:22 Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 20:20
20:22 Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 20:23
20:25 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 21:23
21:25 Su, Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16573 Puducherry Express 21:23
21:25 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Pondicherry
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 22:15
22:16 Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 22:14
22:16 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
12647 Kongu Express 22:18
22:20 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special 00:00
23:30 Th
Banaswadi
Sambalpur

Nearest Airports to Banaswadi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Banaswadi and Banaswadi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (22.98 Km / 14.28 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (128.47 Km / 79.83 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Banaswadi by train, get complete information about Banaswadi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Banaswadi, distance to Banaswadi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Banaswadi.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Banaswadi Station Location Map

You may like: