Find all trains running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Pune Junction (PUNE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Junction route.

.

PUNE to BGKT Distance 1070 Km
Travel Time 19Hrs 45 Mins - 23 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon and Wed

Trains From Pune Junction (PUNE) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Train departs from Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi On Sunday, Monday and Wednesday. Given below is the list of all the Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Tu & Th Pune Junction 14:10 We & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi   19 hours 20 minutes
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction 09:35 Mo & Sa Pune Junction 04:35 Su & Tu Jodhpur Junction   19 hours
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Mo Pune Junction 16:20 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi   21 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3285
  • 2A: ₹ 1945
  • 3A: ₹ 1355
  • SL: ₹ 505
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Tu & Th Pune Junction 16:20 We & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi   21 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3285
  • 2A: ₹ 1945
  • 3A: ₹ 1355
  • SL: ₹ 505
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Mo Pune Junction 14:10 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi   19 hours 20 minutes
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 19:50 Su Pune Junction 17:10 Mo Bhagat Ki Kothi   21 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3285
  • 2A: ₹ 1945
  • 3A: ₹ 1355
  • SL: ₹ 505
01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 20:10 Su Pune Junction 16:00 Mo Bhagat Ki Kothi   19 hours 50 minutes
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction 05:05 Mo & Sa Pune Junction 01:05 Su & Tu Jodhpur Junction   20 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1970
  • 3A: ₹ 1370
  • CC: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 510
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 08:20 Sa Pune Junction 03:06 Su Jodhpur Junction   18 hours 46 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1620

* Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pune Junction

More routes from Bhagat Ki Kothi