Find all trains running between Vasco da Gama (VSG) and Pune Junction (PUNE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vasco da Gama - Pune Junction route.

There are 2 daily trains from Pune Junction to Vasco da Gama.

PUNE to VSG Distance 580 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 32 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pune Junction (PUNE) and Vasco da Gama (VSG)

Every day train departs from Pune Junction to Vasco da Gama. Given below is the list of all the Vasco da Gama - Pune Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02780 Goa Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama 17:10 Daily Pune Junction 07:25 Daily Vasco da Gama   14 hours 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama 16:35 Daily Pune Junction 06:45 Daily Vasco da Gama   14 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 3A: ₹ 955
  • SL: ₹ 365
11097 Poorna Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction 21:55 Sa Pune Junction 12:55 Su Madgaon Junction   15 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325

* Pune Junction to Vasco da Gama ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pune Junction

More routes from Vasco da Gama