Find all trains running between Purulia Junction (PRR) and Santragachi Junction (SRC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Purulia Junction - Santragachi Junction route.

.

SRC to PRR Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Santragachi Junction (SRC) and Purulia Junction (PRR)

Every day train departs from Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction. Given below is the list of all the Purulia Junction - Santragachi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02895 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction 12:50 We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction 18:35 We, Th & Sa Purulia Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
05021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Festival Special Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Tu Kolkata Shalimar 01:45 We Purulia Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02211 Rupasi Bangla Super Fast Special Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction 06:25 Daily Santragachi Junction 11:45 Daily Purulia Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
12883 Rupasi Bangla Express Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction 06:25 Daily Santragachi Junction 12:00 Daily Purulia Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 145
  • CC: ₹ 525
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:55 Mo Santragachi Junction 14:30 Mo Purulia Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 20:10 Su Santragachi Junction 01:15 Mo Purulia Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 21:25 Su Santragachi Junction 02:35 Mo Purulia Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 875
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 250
08011 Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur 00:05 Daily Howrah Junction 06:15 Daily Purulia Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
12865 Lalmati Express Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction 08:30 Tu & Sa Howrah Junction 14:15 Tu & Sa Purulia Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 155
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction 12:50 We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction 18:33 We, Th & Sa Purulia Junction   5 hours 43 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 155
  • CC: ₹ 540
12827 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction 16:50 Daily Howrah Junction 22:25 Daily Purulia Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 145
  • CC: ₹ 525
02227 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction 16:50 Daily Howrah Junction 22:15 Daily Purulia Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 Fr & Sa Howrah Junction 01:15 Su & Sa Purulia Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Tu Kolkata Shalimar 01:45 We Purulia Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:15 Fr & Sa Howrah Junction 02:35 Su & Sa Purulia Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1455
  • 2A: ₹ 875
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 250
58011 Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur 23:05 Daily Howrah Junction 06:20 Daily Purulia Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Santragachi Junction

More routes from Purulia Junction