Find all trains running between Shakur Basti (SSB) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shakur Basti - New Delhi route.

There are 39 direct trains from New Delhi to Shakur Basti which includes 24 daily trains, 8 weekly trains, 2 biweekly trains and 2 triweekly trains.

NDLS to SSB Distance 22 Km
Travel Time - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi (NDLS) and Shakur Basti (SSB)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Shakur Basti. Given below is the list of all the Shakur Basti - New Delhi Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
64019 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Palwal to Shakur Basti 00:10 Daily New Delhi 00:45 Daily Shakur Basti   35 minutes
02555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction 05:40 Daily New Delhi 06:11 Daily Shakur Basti   31 minutes
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction 06:05 Daily New Delhi 06:29 Daily Shakur Basti   24 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04081 New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Special New Delhi to Moga 07:00 Mo & Fr New Delhi 07:26 Mo & Fr Shakur Basti   26 minutes
22485 New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express New Delhi to Moga 07:00 Mo & Sa New Delhi 07:26 Mo & Sa Shakur Basti   26 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction 07:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi 07:26 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Shakur Basti   26 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
04027 Sarbat Da Bhala Special New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction 07:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi 07:26 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Shakur Basti   26 minutes
64011 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Palwal to Shakur Basti 07:45 Daily New Delhi 08:20 Daily Shakur Basti   35 minutes
64109 Dankaur Shakurbasti Emu Dankaur to Shakur Basti 08:45 Daily New Delhi 09:20 Daily Shakur Basti   35 minutes
64071 Ballabhgarh Shakurbasti Emu Ballabgarh to Shakur Basti 09:15 Daily New Delhi 09:45 Daily Shakur Basti   30 minutes
64911 New Delhi Rohtak MEMU New Delhi to Rohtak Junction 09:25 Daily New Delhi 09:54 Daily Shakur Basti   29 minutes
04453 New Delhi Rohtak MEMU Express Special New Delhi to Rohtak Junction 09:40 Daily New Delhi 10:11 Daily Shakur Basti   31 minutes
64095 New Delhi Shakurbasti Emu New Delhi to Shakur Basti 09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi 11:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Shakur Basti   1 hour 10 minutes
04409 Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special Ghaziabad Junction to Shakur Basti 09:55 Daily New Delhi 10:30 Daily Shakur Basti   35 minutes
64031 Ghaziabad Shakurbasti Emu Ghaziabad Junction to Shakur Basti 09:55 Daily New Delhi 10:30 Daily Shakur Basti   35 minutes
14323 New Delhi Rohtak Intercity Express New Delhi to Rohtak Junction 10:35 Daily New Delhi 11:21 Daily Shakur Basti   46 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
04323 New Delhi Rohtak Intercity Special New Delhi to Rohtak Junction 10:45 Daily New Delhi 11:14 Daily Shakur Basti   29 minutes
04493 Tripura Sundari Special Agartala to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 12:50 Fr New Delhi 13:15 Fr Shakur Basti   25 minutes
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 13:15 Daily New Delhi 13:48 Daily Shakur Basti   33 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • SL: ₹ 145
64013 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Palwal to Shakur Basti 14:00 Daily New Delhi 14:40 Daily Shakur Basti   40 minutes
04437 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Palwal to Shakur Basti 16:34 Daily New Delhi 17:10 Daily Shakur Basti   36 minutes
64015 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Palwal to Shakur Basti 16:34 Daily New Delhi 17:05 Daily Shakur Basti   31 minutes
64017 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Palwal to Shakur Basti 17:02 Daily New Delhi 17:45 Daily Shakur Basti   43 minutes
14085 Sirsa Express Tilak Bridge to Sirsa 18:20 Daily New Delhi 18:51 Daily Shakur Basti   31 minutes
04089 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Festival Special New Delhi to Hisar Junction 18:20 Tu, Th & Sa New Delhi 18:48 Tu, Th & Sa Shakur Basti   28 minutes
04738 Valsad - Bikaner AC Special Tilak Bridge to Bhiwani Junction 18:50 Tu New Delhi 19:25 Tu Shakur Basti   35 minutes
54769 Tilak Bridge Rohtak Passenger Tilak Bridge to Rohtak Junction 18:55 Daily New Delhi 19:33 Daily Shakur Basti   38 minutes
64097 New Delhi Shakurbasti Emu New Delhi to Shakur Basti 19:45 Daily New Delhi 20:20 Daily Shakur Basti   35 minutes
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:00 Daily New Delhi 20:34 Daily Shakur Basti   34 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:10 We New Delhi 21:39 We Shakur Basti   29 minutes
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:10 Tu New Delhi 21:39 Tu Shakur Basti   29 minutes
06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:10 Th New Delhi 21:39 Th Shakur Basti   29 minutes
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 21:40 Daily New Delhi 22:09 Daily Shakur Basti   29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 21:40 Daily New Delhi 22:08 Daily Shakur Basti   28 minutes
64113 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu Khurja Junction to Shakur Basti 21:59 Daily New Delhi 22:30 Daily Shakur Basti   31 minutes
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 Su New Delhi 00:00 Mo Shakur Basti   30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16031 Andaman Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi 00:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Shakur Basti   30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16687 Navyug Express Mangaluru Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 We New Delhi 00:00 Th Shakur Basti   30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 Tu New Delhi 00:00 We Shakur Basti   30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* New Delhi to Shakur Basti ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from New Delhi

More routes from Shakur Basti