Timetable of 30 trains passing through Sirsa railway station (station code: SSA) Sirsa, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Sirsa station. Sirsa is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Ding railway station (DING), which is about 24 kms away.

Trains to Sirsa & Train Timing

14 express trains & 10 passenger trains stop at Sirsa station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
14085 Sirsa Express 00:40 Dest. Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Sirsa Sirsa
54632 Dhuri Sirsa Passenger 11:15 Dest. Daily Dhuri Junction Dhuri Junction Sirsa Sirsa
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 02:10 02:20 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 02:10 02:20 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14086 Sirsa Express Origin 03:30 Daily Sirsa Sirsa Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 04:00 04:05 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 04:05 04:10 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04734 Shri Ganganagar Rewari Special 05:45 05:50 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
54752 Shri Ganganagar Rewari Passenger 05:50 06:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04732 Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar Special 06:25 06:35 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54044 Hisar Jind Passenger 06:40 06:50 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
14520 Kisan Express 08:05 08:08 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04729 Rewari Fazilka Passenger Special 10:05 10:15 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger 10:20 10:25 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
54633 Sirsa Ludhiana Passenger Origin 11:40 Daily Sirsa Sirsa Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04730 Fazilka Rewari Passenger Special 14:20 14:30 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04782 Anupgarh Bathinda Passenger Special 14:25 14:30 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger 14:20 14:30 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
54782 Rewari Bathinda Passenger 14:25 14:35 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 15:30 15:35 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 15:35 15:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04733 Rewari Shri Ganganagar Special 18:15 18:20 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54751 Rewari Shri Ganganagar Passenger 18:15 18:25 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04781 Bathinda Anupgarh Passenger Special 18:50 18:55 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
54781 Bathinda Rewari Passenger 19:10 19:15 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04731 Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special 19:30 19:35 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
14519 Kisan Express 20:21 20:26 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 22:49 22:52 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
54043 Jind Hisar Passenger 22:55 23:00 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 23:32 23:35 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sirsa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sirsa and Sirsa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hissar Airport - (80.5 Km / 50.02 Miles)
  2. Bhatinda Airport - (85.46 Km / 53.1 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sirsa by train, get complete information about Sirsa train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sirsa Railway Station, distance to Sirsa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sirsa.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sirsa Station Location Map