Given below is details about Train Number 54031, DELHI JIND PASSENGER running between Delhi Junction and Jind Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54031, Delhi Jind Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance79 miles / 127 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Jind Passenger, Train number 54031. Timing of Delhi Jind Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 12:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 12:12 12:13 1min 3 Km Daily
3. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 12:17 12:18 1min 5 Km Daily
4. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 12:22 12:23 1min 6 Km Daily
5. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 12:29 12:31 2min 10 Km Daily
6. MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi 12:38 12:39 1min 14 Km Daily
7. NNO Nangloi Delhi 12:44 12:45 1min 17 Km Daily
8. MQC Mundka Delhi 12:50 12:51 1min 20 Km Daily
9. GHE Ghevra Delhi 12:56 12:57 1min 23 Km Daily
10. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 13:04 13:05 1min 30 Km Daily
11. ASE Asaudah Haryana 13:13 13:14 1min 38 Km Daily
12. ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana 13:20 13:21 1min 43 Km Daily
13. SPZ Sampla Haryana 13:26 13:27 1min 48 Km Daily
14. ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana 13:33 13:34 1min 51 Km Daily
15. KRZ Kharawar Haryana 13:41 13:42 1min 58 Km Daily
16. ABO Asthal Bohar Junction Haryana 13:49 13:50 1min 64 Km Daily
17. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 14:05 14:10 5min 70 Km Daily
18. SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana 14:19 14:20 1min 80 Km Daily
19. KHV Karainthi Haryana 14:27 14:28 1min 87 Km Daily
20. KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana 14:41 14:42 1min 96 Km Daily
21. JNA Julana Haryana 14:51 14:52 1min 102 Km Daily
22. JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana 14:58 14:59 1min 107 Km Daily
23. KIU Kinana Haryana 15:06 15:07 1min 115 Km Daily
24. BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana 15:14 15:15 1min 120 Km Daily
25. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 16:15 Ends 127 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Jind Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54031, Delhi Jind Passenger. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Jind Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jind Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Jind Junction is 79 miles or 127 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Jind Junction
Return Trains from Jind Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 54031, Delhi Jind Passenger DLI to JIND

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54031, DELHI JIND PASSENGER. Details about the DELHI JIND PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.