Given below is details about Train Number 54024, JIND DELHI PASSENGER running between Jind Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54024, Jind Delhi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance79 miles / 127 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed28 kmph

Departure Days From Jind Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jind Delhi Passenger, Train number 54024. Timing of Jind Delhi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jind Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JIND Jind Junction Haryana Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana 17:52 17:53 1min 7 Km Daily
3. KIU Kinana Haryana 18:00 18:01 1min 12 Km Daily
4. JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana 18:09 18:10 1min 20 Km Daily
5. JNA Julana Haryana 18:17 18:18 1min 26 Km Daily
6. KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana 18:25 18:26 1min 31 Km Daily
7. KHV Karainthi Haryana 18:39 18:40 1min 40 Km Daily
8. SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana 18:48 18:49 1min 47 Km Daily
9. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 19:05 19:15 10min 57 Km Daily
10. ABO Asthal Bohar Junction Haryana 19:21 19:22 1min 63 Km Daily
11. KRZ Kharawar Haryana 19:29 19:30 1min 69 Km Daily
12. ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana 19:38 19:39 1min 76 Km Daily
13. SPZ Sampla Haryana 19:44 19:45 1min 79 Km Daily
14. ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana 19:51 19:52 1min 84 Km Daily
15. ASE Asaudah Haryana 19:58 19:59 1min 89 Km Daily
16. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 20:08 20:09 1min 97 Km Daily
17. GHE Ghevra Delhi 20:17 20:18 1min 104 Km Daily
18. MQC Mundka Delhi 20:23 20:24 1min 107 Km Daily
19. NNO Nangloi Delhi 20:34 20:35 1min 110 Km Daily
20. MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi 20:41 20:42 1min 113 Km Daily
21. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 21:10 21:12 2min 117 Km Daily
22. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 21:44 21:45 1min 121 Km Daily
23. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt Delhi 21:49 21:50 1min 123 Km Daily
24. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 21:53 21:55 2min 124 Km Daily
25. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 22:15 Ends 127 Km Daily

Jind Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54024, Jind Delhi Passenger. This train operates between Jind Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jind Delhi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jind Junction and Delhi Junction is 79 miles or 127 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jind Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Jind Junction

Train No. 54024, Jind Delhi Passenger JIND to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54024, JIND DELHI PASSENGER. Details about the JIND DELHI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.