Jakhal railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Haryana. There are 88 trains reaching Jakhal Junction (station code: JHL). Jakhal Junction station is the terminal station for 3 trains.

Trains to Jakhal & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jakhal Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 22 passenger trains & 57 express trains stop at Jakhal station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54054 Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger 22:15 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction
54035 Delhi Jakhal Passenger 21:40 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction
04431 Delhi Jakhal Express Special 21:05 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 00:40 00:43 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 00:40 00:43 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
54602 Amritsar Hisar Passenger 00:20 00:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12137 Punjab Mail 00:50 00:52 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 00:53 00:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12138 Punjab Mail 01:21 01:23 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 01:24 01:26 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 01:37 01:39 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Special 01:43 01:45 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Super Fast Express 01:43 01:47 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14035 Dhauladhar Express 02:25 02:27 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
54601 Hisar Amritsar Passenger 02:30 02:40 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 02:48 02:53 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 03:10 03:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 03:10 03:15 Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 03:10 03:15 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 03:10 03:15 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
05910 Avadh Assam Special 03:24 03:26 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 03:29 03:31 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express 03:50 03:52 Tu Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 04:00 04:02 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:00 04:04 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 04:27 04:29 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 04:27 04:30 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54036 Jakhal Delhi Passenger Origin 04:35 Daily Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04432 Jakhal Delhi Express Special Origin 04:35 Daily Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54053 Jakhal Ludhiana Passenger Origin 05:20 Daily Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54045 Jind Firozpur Cantt Passenger 05:10 05:25 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14036 Dhauladhar Express 05:55 05:58 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54603 Hisar Ludhiana Passenger 06:10 06:15 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54632 Dhuri Sirsa Passenger 06:42 06:47 Daily Dhuri Junction Dhuri Junction Sirsa Sirsa
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express 07:31 07:33 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14626 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express 08:08 08:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 08:46 08:48 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12048 Firozpur Cantt New Delhi Shatabdi Express 08:46 08:48 Su & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction New Delhi New Delhi
16688 Navyug Express 08:55 09:00 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 08:55 09:00 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 08:55 09:00 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 08:55 09:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16032 Andaman Express 08:55 09:00 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
54634 Ludhiana Bhiwani Passenger 09:10 09:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special 09:25 09:28 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 09:25 09:28 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 09:25 09:28 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12482 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express 09:35 09:37 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express 09:54 09:56 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
02471 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Super Fast Festival Special 10:02 10:04 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 10:16 10:18 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
22485 New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express 10:18 10:20 Mo & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Moga Moga
54605 Ratangarh Ludhiana Passenger 10:11 10:31 Daily Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54641 Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 12:30 12:55 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54044 Hisar Jind Passenger 12:15 13:00 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54636 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger 12:50 13:00 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special 13:43 13:45 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special 13:43 13:45 Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
09241 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special 14:00 14:04 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
54633 Sirsa Ludhiana Passenger 15:25 15:30 Daily Sirsa Sirsa Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
02472 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Festival Special 16:04 16:06 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12481 Delhi Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 16:20 16:22 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
54642 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger 16:30 16:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 17:03 17:07 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 17:03 17:07 Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 17:03 17:07 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54635 Hisar Ludhiana Passenger 17:56 18:10 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54604 Ludhiana Ratangarh Passenger 18:00 18:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction
54043 Jind Hisar Passenger 18:05 18:10 Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12047 New Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentshatabdi Express 19:18 19:20 Su & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 19:22 19:24 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 19:48 19:52 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 19:48 19:52 Tu & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special 19:48 19:52 Fr Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded 19:48 19:52 Tu & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
09242 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special 19:48 19:52 We Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 19:48 19:52 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
54631 Bhiwani Dhuri Passenger 19:55 20:00 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Dhuri Junction Dhuri Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 20:13 20:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22486 Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 20:15 20:17 Mo & Sa Moga Moga New Delhi New Delhi
54046 Firozpur Cantt Jind Passenger 19:55 20:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
54606 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger 20:53 21:00 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 22:40 22:43 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 22:50 22:55 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jakhal Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jakhal and Jakhal Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hissar Airport - (69.58 Km / 43.23 Miles)
  2. Bhatinda Airport - (115.25 Km / 71.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jakhal by train, get complete information about Jakhal Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jakhal Railway Station, distance to Jakhal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jakhal Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jakhal Junction Station Location Map