List of all trains passing through Jakhal Junction Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jakhal Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jakhal Junction etc...

Trains to Jakhal Junction Station - List of Jakhal Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jakhal Junction, Trains from Jakhal Junction and Trains passing through the Jakhal Junction Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jakhal Junction Station and other information like Jakhal Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 00:20
00:45 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Hisar
12137 Punjab Mail 00:50
00:52 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
12138 Punjab Mail 01:19
01:21 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 01:37
01:39 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast 01:43
01:47 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner Junction
14035 Dauladhar Express 02:25
02:27 Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Pathankot Junction
54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 02:30
02:40 Daily
Hisar
Amritsar Junction
19803 Kota SVDK Express 03:10
03:15 Su
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jammutawi Express 03:10
03:15 We
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 03:10
03:15 Tu, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 03:10
03:15 Mo
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 03:10
03:15 Th
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15910 Avadh Assam Express 03:29
03:31 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express 03:50
03:52 Tu
Firozpur Cantonment
Durg Junction
12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast 04:00
04:04 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 04:27
04:30 Tu & Th
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
54036 Jakhal Jind Delhi Passenger 00:00
04:35 Daily
Jakhal Junction
Delhi
54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger 00:00
05:20 Daily
Jakhal Junction
Ludhiana Junction
54045 Jind Firozpur Passenger 05:10
05:25 Daily
Jind Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
14036 Dhauladhar Express 05:55
05:58 Su, We & Fr
Pathankot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 06:10
06:15 Daily
Hisar
Ludhiana Junction
54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger 06:42
06:47 Daily
Dhuri Junction
Sirsa
12048 Bhatinda New Delhi Shatabdi 06:54
06:56 Mo & Fr
Firozpur Cantonment
New Delhi
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express 07:31
07:33 Mo
Durg Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
14626 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Inter City 07:58
08:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 08:46
08:48 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
16688 Navyug Express 08:55
09:00 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
19804 SVDK Kota Express 08:55
09:00 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kota Junction
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 08:55
09:00 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
16032 Andaman Express 08:55
09:00 Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16318 Himsagar Express 08:55
09:00 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
54634 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 09:10
09:20 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Bhiwani
12482 Intercity Express 09:35
09:37 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Delhi
14625 Firozpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 09:54
09:56 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Firozpur Cantonment
54605 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 10:12
10:32 Daily
Churu
Ludhiana Junction
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger 12:30
12:55 Daily
Delhi
Firozpur Cantonment
54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 12:50
13:00 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Hisar
54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger 12:15
13:00 Daily
Hisar
Jind Junction
54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger 15:25
15:30 Daily
Sirsa
Ludhiana Junction
12481 Intercity Express 16:20
16:22 Daily
Delhi
Shri Ganganagar
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger 16:30
16:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Delhi
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 17:03
17:07 Th
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 17:03
17:07 Mo
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 17:03
17:07 Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 17:15
17:20 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
54043 Jind - Hisar Passenger 18:05
18:10 Daily
Jind Junction
Hisar
54604 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 18:00
18:10 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Churu
12047 New Delhi Bhatinda Shatabdi 19:18
19:20 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Firozpur Cantonment
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 19:48
19:52 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express 19:48
19:52 Fr
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 19:48
19:52 Tu & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
54631 Hisar - Dhuri Passenger 19:55
20:00 Daily
Bhiwani
Dhuri Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express 20:08
20:10 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
54046 Jind Firozpur Passenger 19:55
20:15 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Jind Junction
54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 20:51
21:00 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Hisar
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 22:50
22:55 Su & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 23:45
23:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar

Nearest Airports to Jakhal Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jakhal Junction and Jakhal Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hissar Airport - (69.58 Km / 43.23 Miles)
  2. Bhatinda Airport - (115.25 Km / 71.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jakhal Junction by train, get complete information about Jakhal Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jakhal Junction, distance to Jakhal Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jakhal Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Jakhal Junction Station Location Map

You may like: