Timetable of 36 trains passing through Lohian Khas Junction railway station (station code: LNK) Jalandhar, Punjab. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Lohian Khas Junction station. Lohian Khas Junction is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Lohian Khas Junction is Beas railway station (BEAS) which is about 41 kms away. Another nearby station is Sultanpur Lodhi railway station (SQR), which is about 6 kms away.

Trains to Lohian Khas Junction & Train Timing

4 passenger trains, 8 express trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Lohian Khas Junction station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04629 Ludhiana Lohian Khas DEMU Express Special 07:40 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
74969 Ludhiana Lohian Khas DEMU 17:10 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
74967 Ludhiana Lohian Khas DEMU 12:30 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
74965 Ludhiana Lohian Khas Dmu 07:40 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
54575 Ludhiana Lohian Khas Passenger 21:35 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 14:55 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
74932 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu 04:18 04:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express 05:24 05:26 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54576 Lohian Khas Ludhiana Passenger Origin 05:50 Daily Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04634 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Express Special 06:10 06:14 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74934 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu 06:25 06:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74931 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu 06:30 06:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04630 Lohian Khas Ludhiana DEMU Express Special Origin 08:00 Daily Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
74966 Lohian Khas Ludhiana DEMU Origin 08:05 Daily Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
74933 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu 08:00 08:05 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54644 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Passenger 07:55 08:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04633 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Special 08:02 08:06 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 08:59 09:02 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 09:08 09:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74935 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu 10:16 10:20 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
74968 Lohian Khas Ludhiana DEMU Origin 12:40 Daily Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 14:30 14:32 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
74936 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City DEMU 14:53 14:58 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express Origin 15:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction New Delhi New Delhi
54643 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger 16:37 16:42 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74938 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu 16:42 16:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04638 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Express Special 16:42 16:46 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 17:18 17:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 17:20 17:22 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
74970 Lohian Khas Ludhiana Dmu Origin 18:00 Daily Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04637 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Special 18:43 18:47 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74937 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu 18:51 18:54 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74940 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu 19:17 19:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express 21:55 21:57 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
74939 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdemu 23:02 23:04 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Lohian Khas Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Lohian Khas Junction and Lohian Khas Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raja Sansi Airport - (71.15 Km / 44.21 Miles)
  2. Amritsar Airport - (79.96 Km / 49.68 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Lohian Khas Junction by train, get complete information about Lohian Khas Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Lohian Khas Junction Railway Station, distance to Lohian Khas Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Lohian Khas Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Lohian Khas Junction Station Location Map