Given below is details about Train Number 54005, DELHI - BHIWANI PASSENGER running between Delhi and Bhiwani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54005, Delhi Bhiwani Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance74 miles / 119 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger.', Train number '.54005. Timing of Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 04:15 NA Origin Daily
2. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 04:27 04:28 1min 3 Km Daily
3. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 04:32 04:33 1min 5 Km Daily
4. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 04:36 04:37 1min 6 Km Daily
5. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 04:44 04:45 1min 10 Km Daily
6. MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi 04:51 04:52 1min 14 Km Daily
7. NNO Nangloi Delhi 04:57 04:58 1min 17 Km Daily
8. MQC Mundka Delhi 05:03 05:04 1min 20 Km Daily
9. GHE Ghevra Delhi 05:08 05:09 1min 23 Km Daily
10. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 05:17 05:18 1min 30 Km Daily
11. ASE Asaudah Haryana 05:27 05:28 1min 38 Km Daily
12. ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana 05:35 05:36 1min 43 Km Daily
13. SPZ Sampla Haryana 05:41 05:42 1min 48 Km Daily
14. ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana 05:49 05:50 1min 51 Km Daily
15. KRZ Kharawar Haryana 05:54 05:55 1min 58 Km Daily
16. ABO Asthal Bohar Junction Haryana 06:02 06:03 1min 64 Km Daily
17. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 06:30 06:35 5min 70 Km Daily
18. LHLL Lahli Haryana 06:48 06:50 2min 84 Km Daily
19. KLNK Kalanaur Kalan Haryana 07:03 07:05 2min 90 Km Daily
20. KHRK Kharak Haryana 07:14 07:15 1min 98 Km Daily
21. BMLL Bamla Haryana 07:24 07:26 2min 106 Km Daily
22. BNWC Bhiwani City Haryana 07:36 07:38 2min 114 Km Daily
23. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 08:15 Ends 119 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Bhiwani Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54005, Delhi Bhiwani Passenger. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Bhiwani Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Bhiwani Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Bhiwani Junction is 74 miles or 119 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Bhiwani Junction
Return Trains from Bhiwani Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 54005, Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger DLI to BNW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54005, DELHI - BHIWANI PASSENGER. Details about the DELHI - BHIWANI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.