Given below is details about Train Number 54642, FIROZPUR CANTT DELHI PASSENGER running between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54642, Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance240 miles / 384 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger, Train number 54642. Timing of Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab Starts 11:10 NA Origin Daily
2. KBU Kasu Begu Punjab 11:20 11:22 2min 10 Km Daily
3. GHA Golehwala Punjab 11:31 11:33 2min 19 Km Daily
4. PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan Punjab 11:42 11:43 1min 26 Km Daily
5. FDK Faridkot Punjab 11:49 11:51 2min 32 Km Daily
6. GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan Punjab 12:04 12:06 2min 41 Km Daily
7. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 12:15 12:20 5min 45 Km Daily
8. RLS Romana Albel Singh Punjab 12:26 12:28 2min 53 Km Daily
9. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 12:36 12:38 2min 61 Km Daily
10. CBX Chand Bhan Punjab 12:54 12:56 2min 68 Km Daily
11. GNA Goneana Bhai Jagta Punjab 13:12 13:14 2min 75 Km Daily
12. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 13:55 14:20 25min 87 Km Daily
13. KZW Katar Singhwala Punjab 14:31 14:32 1min 97 Km Daily
14. KTF Kot Fatteh Punjab 14:41 14:42 1min 106 Km Daily
15. MASK Maisar Khana Punjab 14:50 14:51 1min 113 Km Daily
16. MAUR Maur Punjab 15:00 15:01 1min 121 Km Daily
17. KTKL Kotli Kalan Punjab 15:09 15:10 1min 128 Km Daily
18. SSZ Sadda Singhwala Punjab 15:15 15:16 1min 131 Km Daily
19. MSZ Mansa Punjab 15:25 15:26 1min 140 Km Daily
20. NPX Narinderpura Punjab 15:35 15:36 1min 148 Km Daily
21. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 15:44 15:45 1min 156 Km Daily
22. DTW Datewas Punjab 15:53 15:54 1min 164 Km Daily
23. BRZ Bareta Punjab 16:01 16:02 1min 171 Km Daily
24. KAGR Kahangarh Punjab 16:09 16:10 1min 177 Km Daily
25. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 16:30 16:45 15min 185 Km Daily
26. HMQ Himmatpura Haryana 16:53 16:54 1min 193 Km Daily
27. TUN Tohana Haryana 17:00 17:01 1min 198 Km Daily
28. KLWN Kalwan Haryana 17:08 17:09 1min 205 Km Daily
29. DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana 17:15 17:16 1min 209 Km Daily
30. DHY Dharodi Haryana 17:24 17:25 1min 216 Km Daily
31. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 17:32 17:34 2min 224 Km Daily
32. GSO Ghaso Haryana 17:43 17:44 1min 231 Km Daily
33. UCA Uchana Haryana 17:53 17:54 1min 239 Km Daily
34. BZO Barsola Haryana 18:07 18:08 1min 249 Km Daily
35. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 18:25 18:45 20min 257 Km Daily
36. BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana 18:52 18:53 1min 265 Km Daily
37. KIU Kinana Haryana 19:00 19:01 1min 270 Km Daily
38. JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana 19:09 19:10 1min 277 Km Daily
39. JNA Julana Haryana 19:17 19:18 1min 283 Km Daily
40. KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana 19:25 19:26 1min 288 Km Daily
41. LNMA Lakhan Majra Haryana 19:31 19:32 1min 293 Km Daily
42. KHV Karainthi Haryana 19:39 19:40 1min 298 Km Daily
43. SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana 19:48 19:49 1min 304 Km Daily
44. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 20:05 20:10 5min 314 Km Daily
45. ABO Asthal Bohar Junction Haryana 20:16 20:17 1min 320 Km Daily
46. KRZ Kharawar Haryana 20:24 20:25 1min 326 Km Daily
47. ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana 20:33 20:34 1min 333 Km Daily
48. SPZ Sampla Haryana 20:39 20:40 1min 337 Km Daily
49. ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana 20:46 20:47 1min 341 Km Daily
50. ASE Asaudah Haryana 20:53 20:54 1min 347 Km Daily
51. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 21:03 21:04 1min 355 Km Daily
52. GHE Ghevra Delhi 21:12 21:13 1min 361 Km Daily
53. MQC Mundka Delhi 21:18 21:19 1min 364 Km Daily
54. NNO Nangloi Delhi 21:23 21:24 1min 367 Km Daily
55. MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi 21:30 21:31 1min 370 Km Daily
56. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 22:06 22:08 2min 374 Km Daily
57. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 22:17 22:18 1min 379 Km Daily
58. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt Delhi 22:22 22:23 1min 380 Km Daily
59. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 22:27 22:28 1min 381 Km Daily
60. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 22:50 Ends 384 Km Daily

Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54642, Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment Junction and Delhi Junction is 240 miles or 384 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction

Train No. 54642, Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger FZR to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54642, FIROZPUR CANTT DELHI PASSENGER. Details about the FIROZPUR CANTT DELHI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.