Find all trains running between Firozpur Cantonment Junction (FZR) and Bathinda Junction (BTI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Bathinda Junction route.

There are 24 direct trains from Bathinda Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction which includes 14 daily trains, 6 weekly trains and 4 biweekly trains.

BTI to FZR Distance 87.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bathinda Junction (BTI) and Firozpur Cantonment Junction (FZR)

Every day train departs from Bathinda Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Given below is the list of all the Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Bathinda Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 03:10 Daily Bathinda Junction 05:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   2 hours
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 03:25 Daily Bathinda Junction 05:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09207 Somnath Puri Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur 05:25 Su Bathinda Junction 07:15 Su Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 06:03 Su & Fr Bathinda Junction 08:00 Su & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur 06:13 Mo Bathinda Junction 07:55 Mo Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction 06:13 Su & Fr Bathinda Junction 08:00 Su & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04603 Sultanpur Lodhi Shri Ganga Nagar Special Bathinda Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 06:40 Daily Bathinda Junction 08:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
54561 Bathinda Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Bathinda Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 06:50 Daily Bathinda Junction 08:55 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
09221 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Special Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi 07:45 Daily Bathinda Junction 09:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi 08:05 Daily Bathinda Junction 09:50 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04623 Saharsa Amritsar Puja Super Fast Special Chhindwara Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 09:40 Mo & Fr Bathinda Junction 11:25 Mo & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express Durg Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 09:50 Mo Bathinda Junction 11:50 Mo Firozpur Cantonment Junction   2 hours
54045 Jind Firozpur Cantt Passenger Jind Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 10:25 Daily Bathinda Junction 12:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Firozpur Cantonmentintercity Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 12:45 Daily Bathinda Junction 14:25 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04657 Bathinda Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Special Bathinda Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 14:00 Daily Bathinda Junction 16:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
54563 Bathinda Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Bathinda Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 14:05 Daily Bathinda Junction 16:25 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
54641 Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Delhi Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 17:00 Daily Bathinda Junction 19:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:20 Mo Bathinda Junction 18:50 Mo Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:20 Mo Bathinda Junction 18:55 Mo Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
09225 Jodhpur Jammu Tawi Special Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 18:30 Daily Bathinda Junction 20:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 18:40 Daily Bathinda Junction 20:25 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 20:05 Daily Bathinda Junction 22:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • SL: ₹ 145
04493 Tripura Sundari Special Agartala to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 20:45 Fr Bathinda Junction 22:40 Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
12047 New Delhi Firozpur Cantonmentshatabdi Express New Delhi to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 21:05 Su & Fr Bathinda Junction 22:50 Su & Fr Firozpur Cantonment Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 270
  • EC: ₹ 575

* Bathinda Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bathinda Junction

More routes from Firozpur Cantonment Junction