Find all trains running between Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) and Firozpur Cantonment Junction (FZR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hanumangarh Junction - Firozpur Cantonment Junction route.

.

FZR to HMH Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Firozpur Cantonment Junction (FZR) and Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

Every day train departs from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. Given below is the list of all the Hanumangarh Junction - Firozpur Cantonment Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14601 Firozpur Cantt Hanumangarh Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Hanumangarh Junction 05:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction 10:20 Daily Hanumangarh Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus 06:00 Tu Firozpur Cantonment Junction 09:45 Tu Hanumangarh Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Junction 07:25 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction 11:20 Daily Hanumangarh Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction 16:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction 20:15 Daily Hanumangarh Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Hanumangarh Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Firozpur Cantonment Junction