Find all trains running between Lucknow Junction (LJN) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow Junction - Gorakhpur Junction route.

.

GKP to LJN Distance 310 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Every day train departs from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02529 Patliputra Lucknow Junction Super Fast Special Fare Special Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Junction 21:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 02:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Lucknow Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction 23:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 06:15 Daily Lucknow Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
04186 Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction 04:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 10:45 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 05:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction 10:20 Th Aishbagh   5 hours 20 minutes
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction 05:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 13:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 10 minutes
05067 Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 05:30 We Gorakhpur Junction 13:40 We Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 10 minutes
02589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 06:35 We Gorakhpur Junction 11:40 We Aishbagh   5 hours 5 minutes
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 06:35 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 11:40 Su, Th & Fr Aishbagh   5 hours 5 minutes
02591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 06:35 Sa Gorakhpur Junction 11:40 Sa Aishbagh   5 hours 5 minutes
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction 06:35 Tu Gorakhpur Junction 11:40 Tu Aishbagh   5 hours 5 minutes
02597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:30 Tu Gorakhpur Junction 13:25 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   4 hours 55 minutes
02587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 14:20 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 19:40 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 20 minutes
02569 Darbhanga New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi 14:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 19:55 Daily Aishbagh   5 hours 25 minutes
02563 Saharsa New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special Saharsa Junction to New Delhi 15:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 20:15 Daily Aishbagh   5 hours
02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi 16:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 21:00 Daily Aishbagh   5 hours
02555 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction 16:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 21:35 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special Saharsa Junction to New Delhi 17:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 22:05 Daily Aishbagh   5 hours 5 minutes
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 17:15 Su, Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction 00:05 Mo, We & Fr Aishbagh   6 hours 50 minutes
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 17:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 00:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Aishbagh   6 hours 50 minutes
01094 Mahanagri Covid 19 Special Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 22:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 15 minutes
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special Bhagalpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction 17:25 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 23:55 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   30 hours 30 minutes
05029 Gorakhpur Pune Puja Special Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction 17:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction 22:35 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 10 minutes
03019 Bagh Special Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 18:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 20 minutes
02557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 23:35 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   4 hours 55 minutes
02571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Covid 19 Special Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 20 minutes
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 19:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 00:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 25 minutes
02595 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:00 Mo, Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction 01:15 Tu, We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 15 minutes
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City 22:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 03:10 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 23:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 05:15 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 30 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15114 Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express Chhapra Kacheri to Lucknow Junction 01:55 Mo, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 08:25 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
05203 Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction 05:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 12:45 Daily Lucknow Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
12531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction 05:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 11:00 Daily Lucknow Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 135
  • CC: ₹ 475
02531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction 05:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 11:10 Daily Lucknow Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction 05:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 13:00 Daily Lucknow Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
12529 Intercity Express Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Junction 20:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 02:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Lucknow Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 135
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 475
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Mailani Junction 22:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 07:15 Daily Lucknow Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
05009 Gorakhpur Mailani Special Fare Special Gorakhpur Junction to Mailani Junction 22:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 07:00 Daily Lucknow Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
15007 Krishak Express Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction 23:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Daily Lucknow Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 00:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 06:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 375
15101 Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Chhapra Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:40 We Gorakhpur Junction 06:10 We Aishbagh   5 hours 30 minutes
02032 Nagpur Pune One Way Special Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction 01:15 Mo & Th Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 25 minutes
05114 Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Special Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar 01:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Daily Gomti Nagar   5 hours 15 minutes
09034 Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:25 Tu Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 35 minutes
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:25 Tu Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 35 minutes
15069 Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh 03:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 10:40 Daily Aishbagh   6 hours 55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • CC: ₹ 495
05069 Badsahnagar Aishbagh Special Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh 03:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 10:40 Daily Aishbagh   6 hours 55 minutes
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 04:20 Fr Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 40 minutes
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 04:20 Fr Gorakhpur Junction 10:30 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 10 minutes
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Samastipur Junction to Mumbai Central 04:20 Su Gorakhpur Junction 11:40 Su Aishbagh   7 hours 20 minutes
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Su & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 04:45 Th Gorakhpur Junction 10:15 Th Aishbagh   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:00 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 10:30 Mo & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 30 minutes
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction 05:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
15065 Gorakhpur Panvel Express Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction 05:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 13:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 05:30 We Gorakhpur Junction 13:55 We Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
15063 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 13:55 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
11080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction 13:55 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
01080 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction 13:40 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   8 hours 10 minutes
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 06:35 We Gorakhpur Junction 11:35 We Aishbagh   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 06:35 Sa Gorakhpur Junction 11:35 Sa Aishbagh   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction 06:35 Tu Gorakhpur Junction 11:35 Tu Aishbagh   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central 06:35 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 11:35 Su, Th & Fr Aishbagh   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yelahanka Junction 06:35 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 11:35 Mo Aishbagh   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
05015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 06:35 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 11:40 Mo Aishbagh   5 hours 5 minutes
55031 Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Passenger Nakaha Jungle to Lucknow Junction 07:45 Daily Nakaha Jungle 21:35 Daily Lucknow Junction   13 hours 50 minutes
12597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:30 Tu Gorakhpur Junction 13:25 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   4 hours 55 minutes
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction 08:30 Mo, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 13:28 Mo, We & Fr Aishbagh   4 hours 58 minutes
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction 08:30 Mo, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 13:28 Mo, We & Fr Aishbagh   4 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 08:50 Tu Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   7 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205
05023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 08:55 Tu Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   7 hours 5 minutes
15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction 12:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Daily Aishbagh   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 13:20 Su, Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction 20:25 Su, Tu & Th Aishbagh   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 13:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 20:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Aishbagh   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 14:00 Fr Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 14:00 Fr Gorakhpur Junction 19:40 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 40 minutes
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 14:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 14:00 Tu Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 14:20 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi 16:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 21:05 Daily Aishbagh   5 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction 16:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 21:35 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express Saharsa Junction to New Delhi 17:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 22:08 Daily Aishbagh   5 hours 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction 17:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction 22:25 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours
01130 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:40 Th Gorakhpur Junction 22:55 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 15 minutes
02537 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 23:25 Daily Aishbagh   5 hours 40 minutes
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 18:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
12557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 23:35 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
12571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 01:10 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 730
11016 Kushinagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 00:40 Daily Aishbagh   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 19:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 00:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 19:40 Fr Gorakhpur Junction 02:25 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 45 minutes
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction 19:45 Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 02:25 Su & We Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 19:45 Fr Gorakhpur Junction 02:25 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205
12595 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:00 Mo, Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction 01:10 Tu, We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express Katihar Junction to Delhi Junction 20:30 Mo & Th Gorakhpur Junction 04:00 Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   7 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 685
  • SL: ₹ 255
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction 02:25 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
05057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction 02:25 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 30 minutes
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun 21:15 We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 02:53 Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun 21:15 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 02:53 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
01426 Pandharpur-Latur Kartiki Special Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction 21:15 Tu Gorakhpur Junction 02:50 We Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 35 minutes
05001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun 21:15 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 02:53 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 38 minutes
05005 Gorakhpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun 21:15 We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction 02:53 Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 38 minutes
12541 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 03:38 Daily Aishbagh   5 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 225
15279 Poorabiya Express Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 22:10 Su & Th Gorakhpur Junction 03:10 Mo & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City 22:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction 03:10 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to New Delhi 22:10 Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 03:10 Su & We Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 220
02104 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 04:00 Daily Aishbagh   5 hours 30 minutes
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar 22:40 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Mo & Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 50 minutes
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar 22:40 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Mo & Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
12211 Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 22:40 Fr Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:20 Su & We Gorakhpur Junction 04:00 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 23:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 05:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
55049 Nakha Jungle Daliganj Passenger Nakaha Jungle to Daliganj Junction 22:50 Daily Nakaha Jungle 09:20 Daily Daliganj Junction   10 hours 30 minutes

* Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gorakhpur Junction

More routes from Lucknow Junction