Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow - Patna Junction route.

There are 22 trains running between Lucknow and Patna Junction.

PNBE to LKO Distance 530 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs - 12 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Patna Junction (PNBE) and Lucknow (LKO)

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Patna Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13049 Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 02:05
Patna Junction
Daily 15:40
Lucknow
13005 Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 03:50
Patna Junction
Daily 15:10
Lucknow
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express Kamakhya to Gandhidham BG Th 04:30
Patna Junction
Th 16:55
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha Tu 04:30
Patna Junction
Tu 16:55
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Mo, We, Th & Sa 04:55
Patna Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa 18:55
Lucknow
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Su, Tu & Fr 04:55
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 18:55
Lucknow
12355 Archna Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Jammu Tawi Tu & Sa 07:20
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa 17:20
Lucknow
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi Su, We & Sa 10:10
Patna Junction
Su, We & Sa 19:40
Lucknow
12391 Shramjeevi Express Rajgir to New Delhi Daily 10:40
Patna Junction
Daily 20:20
Lucknow
04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Special Kolkata to Lucknow We 10:50
Patna Junction
We 22:15
Lucknow
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 11:35
Patna Junction
Fr 22:25
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction (BG) Mo 11:35
Patna Junction
Mo 22:25
Lucknow
13239 Patna - Mathura Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction Mo, We, Th & Fr 11:50
Patna Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr 23:20
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction Su, Tu & Sa 11:50
Patna Junction
Su, Tu & Sa 23:20
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi Sa 13:35
Patna Junction
Su 01:20
Lucknow
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & Fr 14:35
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa 02:45
Lucknow
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam Th 16:10
Patna Junction
Fr 02:10
Lucknow
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Su & We 16:10
Patna Junction
Mo & Th 02:10
Lucknow
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi Tu & Sa 18:20
Patna Junction
Su & We 05:40
Lucknow
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 18:20
Patna Junction
Sa 05:40
Lucknow
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 20:55
Patna Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 07:15
Lucknow
12327 Upasana Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 20:55
Patna Junction
We & Sa 07:15
Lucknow

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19306 Shipra Express Kamakhya to Indore Junction (BG) Mo 00:15
Chhapra
Mo 11:55
Lucknow
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Fr 00:20
Chhapra
Fr 10:00
Lucknow
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Sa 00:20
Chhapra
Sa 08:10
Burhwal
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express Barauni Junction to Lucknow Daily 01:20
Chhapra
Daily 11:32
Barabanki Junction
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Barauni Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Th 02:20
Chhapra
Su & Th 10:53
Lucknow
05535 Barauni Anand Vihar Terminal Special Barauni Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 02:35
Chhapra
Su 11:03
Barabanki Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu 03:05
Chhapra
Tu 10:27
Barabanki Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express Chhapra to Mathura Junction Mo, We & Fr 05:30
Chhapra
Mo, We & Fr 12:20
Barabanki Junction
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 06:40
Chhapra
Fr 19:13
Alamnagar
14015 Sadbhawana Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & We 06:40
Chhapra
Mo & We 19:11
Alamnagar
14007 Sadbhawna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Th & Sa 06:40
Chhapra
Th & Sa 19:11
Alamnagar
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 08:45
Chhapra
Daily 16:53
Barabanki Junction
15097 Amarnath Express Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi Fr 09:50
Chhapra
Fr 19:40
Lucknow
19166 Sabarmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, We & Sa 09:50
Chhapra
Mo, We & Sa 21:54
Barabanki Junction
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Tu 09:50
Chhapra
Tu 19:40
Lucknow
14523 Hariharnath Express Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment Mo & Th 10:30
Chhapra
Mo & Th 21:10
Lucknow
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam Daily 10:39
Bhagwanpur
Daily 22:00
Barabanki Junction
15115 Lok Nayak Express Chhapra to Delhi Sa 11:15
Chhapra
Sa 22:25
Lucknow
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi Daily 12:50
Chhapra
Daily 20:55
Lucknow
15209 Jan Seva Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 13:25
Akshaywat R Nagar
Daily 23:55
Burhwal
12553 Vaishali Express Barauni Junction to New Delhi Daily 13:45
Chhapra
Daily 21:08
Barabanki Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Su, Tu & Fr 14:30
Chhapra
Su, Tu & Fr 23:53
Barabanki Junction
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 14:40
Chhapra
Mo, We, Th & Sa 23:53
Barabanki Junction
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction We 14:41
Akshaywat R Nagar
Th 06:00
Lucknow
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Tu & Sa 15:45
Chhapra
Su & We 01:55
Lucknow
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya to Jaipur Fr 15:45
Chhapra
Sa 02:25
Lucknow
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 15:45
Danapur
Daily 01:40
Lucknow
12529 Intercity Express Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 15:50
Patliputra Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 02:00
Badshahnagar
05101 Chhapra Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special Chhapra to Delhi Su 16:00
Chhapra
Mo 02:25
Lucknow
15715 Garib Nawaj Express Kishanganj to Ajmer Junction Su, Tu & Fr 17:10
Chhapra
Mo, We & Sa 04:45
Lucknow
04405 Darbhanga Delhi AC Special Darbhanga Junction to Delhi Tu & Fr 17:50
Chhapra
We & Sa 02:25
Lucknow
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express Chhapra to Farrukhabad Daily 18:00
Chhapra
Daily 06:11
Barabanki Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City Mo 18:50
Chhapra
Tu 02:33
Barabanki Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express New Jalpaiguri to New Delhi Tu & Sa 18:50
Chhapra
Su & We 03:20
Lucknow
15279 Poorbiya Express Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Th 18:50
Chhapra
Mo & Fr 03:20
Lucknow
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 19:15
Ara
Tu 04:25
Lucknow City
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special Chhapra to Lucknow Su & Tu 19:30
Chhapra
Mo & We 06:30
Barabanki Junction
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express Chhapra to Lucknow Daily 19:35
Chhapra
Daily 07:55
Badshahnagar
15909 Abadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction Daily 19:40
Chhapra
Daily 04:35
Barabanki Junction
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express Naharlagun to New Delhi We 19:50
Chhapra
Th 03:55
Lucknow
22355 Suvidha Train Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Su & We 20:35
Patliputra Junction
Mo & Th 06:15
Lucknow
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express Chhapra to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tu 21:15
Chhapra
We 06:00
Lucknow
12203 Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction Su, Mo & Th 21:20
Chhapra
Mo, Tu & Fr 06:00
Lucknow
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Tu & Sa 21:55
Chhapra
Su & We 06:00
Lucknow
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp Dibrugarh to New Delhi Fr 21:55
Chhapra
Sa 06:00
Lucknow
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat Su 21:55
Chhapra
Mo 10:00
Lucknow
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction to Gwalior Daily 22:19
Bhagwanpur
Daily 10:45
Barabanki Junction

Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.