Find all trains running between Saharanpur Junction (SRE) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Saharanpur Junction - Lucknow Charbagh NR route.

.

LKO to SRE Distance 550 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 15 Mins - 23 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

Every day train departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Saharanpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Saharanpur Junction - Lucknow Charbagh NR Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 00:55 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:50 Mo, We & Sa Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 00:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
02357 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 02:53 Su & We Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:20 Su & We Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 27 minutes
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special New Tinsukia Junction to Amritsar Junction 06:10 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 15:00 Th Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 50 minutes
03255 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction 06:20 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 15:20 Mo & Th Saharanpur Junction   9 hours
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 15:40 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:47 Daily Saharanpur Junction   11 hours 7 minutes
02355 Archana Festival Special Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi 17:35 Tu & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:05 Su & We Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
02237 Begampura Festival Special Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi 18:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:20 Daily Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
02331 Himgiri Festival Special Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 19:50 Su, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:15 Su, Mo & Th Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
02587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 19:50 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:15 Tu Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
02231 Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to Chandigarh Junction 22:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:40 Daily Saharanpur Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special Jabalpur Junction to Haridwar 05:10 Th Lucknow Junction 12:37 Th Laksar Junction   7 hours 27 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction 02:35 Su & We Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:00 Su & We Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 02:51 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:20 Mo & Th Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2075
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express Kolkata to Nangal Dam 02:53 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:20 Fr Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
02325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special Kolkata to Nangal Dam 02:53 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:20 Fr Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 27 minutes
12357 Durgiana Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 02:53 Su & We Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:20 Su & We Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
02317 Akal Takht Special Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 02:53 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:20 Mo & Th Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 27 minutes
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction 06:10 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 15:05 Th Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction 06:20 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 15:22 Mo & Th Saharanpur Junction   9 hours 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2075
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Sealdah to Jammu Tawi 06:20 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR 15:05 Tu Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1015
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi 12:50 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:30 Daily Saharanpur Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction 15:20 Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 00:25 We & Fr Saharanpur Junction   9 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 15:40 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:42 Daily Saharanpur Junction   11 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 16:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 01:38 Daily Saharanpur Junction   9 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1995
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 16:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 01:35 Daily Saharanpur Junction   9 hours 35 minutes
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 16:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:00 Daily Saharanpur Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 870
  • SL: ₹ 320
12355 Archana Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi 17:35 Tu & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:00 Su & We Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
14611 Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:35 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:00 Sa Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
12237 Begampura Express Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi 18:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:20 Daily Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2075
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 19:45 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:15 We Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 19:45 Su, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:15 Su, Mo & Th Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2075
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 19:45 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:15 Fr Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 19:45 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:15 Tu Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 19:45 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:15 Sa Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 19:50 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:15 Sa Saharanpur Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger Lucknow Charbagh NR to Saharanpur Junction 20:40 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:00 Daily Saharanpur Junction   23 hours 20 minutes
14523 Harihar Express Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment 21:35 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:55 Tu & Fr Saharanpur Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
14511 Nauchandi Express Prayagraj Sangam to Saharanpur Junction 22:15 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:50 Daily Saharanpur Junction   13 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2150
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
04511 Nauchandi Express Special Prayagraj Sangam to Saharanpur Junction 22:15 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:50 Daily Saharanpur Junction   12 hours 35 minutes
12231 Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to Chandigarh Junction 22:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:40 Daily Saharanpur Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express Banmankhi Junction to Amritsar Junction 00:00 Daily Burhwal Junction 10:30 Daily Saharanpur Junction   10 hours 30 minutes
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun 03:03 Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:12 Th & Sa Laksar Junction   8 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1070
  • 3A: ₹ 755
  • SL: ₹ 280
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun 03:03 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:12 Tu Laksar Junction   8 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1070
  • 3A: ₹ 755
  • SL: ₹ 280
05001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun 03:03 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:07 Tu Laksar Junction   8 hours 4 minutes
05005 Gorakhpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun 03:03 Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:07 Th & Sa Laksar Junction   8 hours 4 minutes
14229 Prayag Ghat Haridwar Junction Prayagraj Sangam to Haridwar 05:10 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:45 Mo, We & Fr Laksar Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1070
  • 3A: ₹ 755
  • SL: ₹ 280
04229 Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Prayagraj Sangam to 05:10 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:35 Mo, We & Fr Laksar Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction 07:20 Su, Tu & Fr Burhwal Junction 19:05 Su, Tu & Fr Saharanpur Junction   11 hours 45 minutes
12369 Kumbha Express Howrah Junction to Haridwar 07:35 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 15:16 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Laksar Junction   7 hours 41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1875
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 800
  • SL: ₹ 310
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Dehradun 07:35 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 15:08 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Laksar Junction   7 hours 33 minutes
15211 Jan Nayak Express Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction 07:40 Daily Burhwal Junction 19:05 Daily Saharanpur Junction   11 hours 25 minutes
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 08:15 Sa Burhwal Junction 20:00 Sa Saharanpur Junction   11 hours 45 minutes
12469 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi 14:18 We & Fr Unnao Junction 00:25 Th & Sa Saharanpur Junction   10 hours 7 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 925
  • SL: ₹ 355
14265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Express Varanasi Junction to Dehradun 16:35 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:48 Daily Aithal   10 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1090
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 285
04265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special Varanasi Junction to Dehradun 16:35 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:15 Daily Laksar Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
22445 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction 17:48 Mo Unnao Junction 03:57 Tu Saharanpur Junction   10 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1295
  • 3A: ₹ 925
  • SL: ₹ 355
03009 Doon Festival Special Howrah Junction to 18:10 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:30 Daily Laksar Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun 18:10 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:35 Daily Laksar Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1070
  • 3A: ₹ 755
  • SL: ₹ 280
04145 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Special Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction 18:13 Mo Unnao Junction 03:57 Tu Saharanpur Junction   9 hours 44 minutes
15011 Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Express Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh Junction 23:55 Daily Lucknow Junction 12:35 Daily Saharanpur Junction   12 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
05011 Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Special Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh Junction 23:55 Daily Lucknow Junction 12:35 Daily Saharanpur Junction   12 hours 40 minutes

* Lucknow Charbagh NR to Saharanpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lucknow Charbagh NR

More routes from Saharanpur Junction