Find all trains running between Sultanpur Junction (SLN) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sultanpur Junction - Lucknow Charbagh NR route.

.

LKO to SLN Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

Every day train departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Sultanpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Sultanpur Junction - Lucknow Charbagh NR Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04864 Marudhar Puja Special Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 01:30 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:32 Mo, We & Sa Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
02218 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Varanasi Junction 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:11 Tu, Th & Sa Sultanpur Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
02220 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City 03:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:11 Su, Mo, We & Fr Sultanpur Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
04090 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special New Delhi to Rajgir 03:50 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:58 Sa Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction 05:45 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:05 Fr Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
09313 Indore Patna Festival Special Indore Junction to Patna Junction 05:45 Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:05 Tu & Th Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
02238 Begampura Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction 07:15 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:25 Daily Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 07:40 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Su, Tu & Th Sultanpur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Festival Special Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction 09:05 Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:05 Tu & Fr Sultanpur Junction   2 hours
02332 Himgiri Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 15:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:35 Mo, Tu & Fr Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
02392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Rajgir 21:30 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:33 Daily Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
82402 Irctc Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction 01:20 Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:13 Th & Sa Sultanpur Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 02:25 We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:36 We & Fr Sultanpur Junction   3 hours 11 minutes
14014 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sultanpur Junction 02:25 Su & Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:10 Su & Tu Sultanpur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14016 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 02:25 Mo & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:08 Mo & Sa Sultanpur Junction   3 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04014 New Delhi - Vasco Da Gama AC Super Fast Winter Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Sultanpur Junction 02:25 Su & Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:55 Su & Tu Sultanpur Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
14008 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 02:25 We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:08 We & Fr Sultanpur Junction   3 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 02:25 Mo & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:36 Mo & Sa Sultanpur Junction   3 hours 11 minutes
13120 Anand Vihar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 02:40 Su & We Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:38 Su & We Sultanpur Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22420 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City 03:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:16 Su, Mo, We & Fr Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 1 minute
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
22418 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:16 Tu, Th & Sa Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 1 minute
  • 1A: ₹ 1425
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 195
14864 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 03:25 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:41 Mo, We & Sa Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction 05:45 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:45 Fr Sultanpur Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19313 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 05:45 Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:45 Tu & Th Sultanpur Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54282 Lucknow Sultanpur Passenger Lucknow Charbagh NR to Sultanpur Junction 06:05 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:55 Daily Sultanpur Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
03240 Kota Patna Special Kota Junction to Patna Junction 07:10 Su, Tu, We & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:40 Su, Tu, We & Th Sultanpur Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
12238 Begampura Express Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction 07:15 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:25 Daily Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13414 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 07:40 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Su, Tu & Th Sultanpur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12370 Kumbha Express Haridwar to Howrah Junction 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:21 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction 08:15 Su & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:22 Su & Th Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special Dehradun to Howrah Junction 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:21 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special Dehradun to Howrah Junction 08:15 Su & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:21 Su & Th Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction 09:05 We Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:10 We Sultanpur Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction 09:05 Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:05 Tu & Fr Sultanpur Junction   2 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09403 Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction 09:05 We Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:00 We Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
13240 Kota Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction 09:15 Su, Tu, We & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:35 Su, Tu, We & Th Sultanpur Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14524 Harihar Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction 09:35 Su & We Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:47 Su & We Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction 10:20 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:00 Th Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 11:40 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:20 Daily Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction 15:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:35 Mo, Tu & Fr Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02143 Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction 15:40 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:10 Mo Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
64282 Lucknow Charbagh Sultanpur MEMU Lucknow Charbagh NR to Sultanpur Junction 16:45 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:55 Daily Sultanpur Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
12143 Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction 17:35 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:00 Mo Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14228 Varuna Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction 17:50 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:16 Mo & Th Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 26 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
24228 Varuna Express Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction 17:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:18 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 28 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
54284 Lucknow Sultanpur Passenger Lucknow Charbagh NR to Sultanpur Junction 18:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:55 Daily Sultanpur Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
12318 Akal Takht Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata 20:15 Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:11 Tu & Fr Sultanpur Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02318 Akal Takht Special Amritsar Junction to Kolkata 20:15 Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:11 Tu & Fr Sultanpur Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express New Delhi to Rajgir 21:30 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:34 Daily Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05140 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction 23:20 We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 01:40 Su & Th Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City 23:25 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:05 Fr Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14262 Ekatmata Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:35 Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:25 We & Fr Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 23:45 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 01:45 Sa Sultanpur Junction   2 hours
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 23:45 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:05 Sa Sultanpur Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15072 Lucknow Junction Mau Express Lucknow Junction to Mau Junction 20:25 Tu & Th Lucknow Junction 02:40 We & Fr Sultanpur Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Lucknow Charbagh NR to Sultanpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lucknow Charbagh NR

More routes from Sultanpur Junction