Given below is details about Train Number 12183, BHOPAL PRATAPGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bhopal Junction and Partapgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12183, Bhopal Pratapgarh Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance473 miles / 757 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Pratapgarh Super Fast Express, Train number 12183. Timing of Bhopal Pratapgarh Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 19:15 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 19:52 19:54 2min 53 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:00 21:05 5min 138 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:52 2min 201 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:12 23:22 10min 291 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 00:37 00:39 2min 405 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:05 5min 511 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:45 15min 584 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:16 07:18 2min 662 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 07:43 07:44 1min 691 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 08:17 08:19 2min 722 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 Ends 757 Km Mo, We & Sa

Bhopal Junction to Partapgarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12183, Bhopal Pratapgarh Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Partapgarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Pratapgarh Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Partapgarh Junction is 473 miles or 757 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhopal Junction to Partapgarh Junction
Return Trains from Partapgarh Junction to Bhopal Junction

Train No. 12183, Bhopal Pratapgarh Super Fast Express BPL to PBH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12183, BHOPAL PRATAPGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHOPAL PRATAPGARH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.