Find all trains running between Delhi Junction (DLI) and Kathgodam (KGM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Delhi Junction - Kathgodam route.

There are 4 daily trains from Kathgodam to Delhi Junction.

KGM to DLI Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kathgodam (KGM) and Delhi Junction (DLI)

Every day train departs from Kathgodam to Delhi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Delhi Junction - Kathgodam Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02039 Kathgodam New Delhi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special Kathgodam to New Delhi 15:30 Daily Kathgodam 20:50 Daily New Delhi   5 hours 20 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Kathgodam to Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily Kathgodam 15:25 Daily Delhi Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 425
05036 Delhi Anand ViharT - Gorakhpur Special Kathgodam to Delhi Junction 09:05 Daily Kathgodam 15:25 Daily Delhi Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
15014 Ranikhet Express Kathgodam to Jaisalmer 20:35 Daily Kathgodam 03:55 Daily Delhi Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special Kathgodam to Jaisalmer 20:35 Daily Kathgodam 03:50 Daily Delhi Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
12039 Kathgodam New Delhi Shatabdi Express Kathgodam to New Delhi 15:35 Daily Kathgodam 20:50 Daily New Delhi   5 hours 15 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 540 +
  • EC: ₹ 1145 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 165, EC = ₹ 185

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05059 Lal Kuan-Kanpur Anwarganj Special Lal Kuan Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 04:30 Tu & Th Lal Kuan Junction 10:40 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus   6 hours 10 minutes
15059 Lalkuan Anand Vihar Terminal Intercity Express Lal Kuan Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 04:30 Tu & Th Lal Kuan Junction 10:50 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 115
  • CC: ₹ 415

* Kathgodam to Delhi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kathgodam

More routes from Delhi Junction