Find all trains running between Delhi Junction (DLI) and Tundla Junction (TDL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Delhi Junction - Tundla Junction route.

There are 20 direct trains from Tundla Junction to Delhi Junction which includes 14 daily trains and 2 triweekly trains.

TDL to DLI Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tundla Junction (TDL) and Delhi Junction (DLI)

Every day train departs from Tundla Junction to Delhi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Delhi Junction - Tundla Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04217 Unchahar Express Special Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction 00:02 Daily Tundla Junction 04:00 Daily Delhi Junction   3 hours 58 minutes
14217 Unchahar Express Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction 00:07 Daily Tundla Junction 04:10 Daily Delhi Junction   4 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 00:33 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Tundla Junction 04:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Junction   4 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 00:33 Mo, We & Sa Tundla Junction 04:50 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction   4 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 00:40 Daily Tundla Junction 04:30 Daily Delhi Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
04723 Kalindi Covid 19 Special Kanpur Central to Bhiwani Junction 00:55 Daily Tundla Junction 05:15 Daily Delhi Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
14723 Kalindi Express Kanpur Central to Bhiwani Junction 01:05 Daily Tundla Junction 05:35 Daily Delhi Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
03483 Farakka Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 01:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Tundla Junction 04:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
03413 Farakka Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 01:05 Mo, We & Sa Tundla Junction 04:55 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 01:55 Daily Tundla Junction 06:05 Daily Delhi Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
04183 Tundla Delhi MEMU Express Special Tundla Junction to Delhi Junction 06:15 Daily Tundla Junction 12:25 Daily Delhi Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
64583 Tundla Delhi MEMU Tundla Junction to Delhi Junction 06:15 Daily Tundla Junction 13:00 Daily Delhi Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka 16:15 Daily Tundla Junction 21:00 Daily Delhi Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi 16:35 Daily Tundla Junction 21:35 Daily Delhi Junction   5 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 16:45 Daily Tundla Junction 21:45 Daily Delhi Junction   5 hours
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 16:50 Su, Tu, We & Fr Tundla Junction 21:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Kalka 17:10 Daily Tundla Junction 20:50 Daily Delhi Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 17:40 Daily Tundla Junction 22:40 Daily Delhi Junction   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction 23:15 Daily Tundla Junction 02:55 Daily Delhi Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 160
05733 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar Passenger Special Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction 23:15 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tundla Junction 02:55 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
02553 Vaishali Super Fast Special Saharsa Junction to New Delhi 02:40 Daily Tundla Junction 06:25 Daily New Delhi   3 hours 45 minutes
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 02:47 Mo, Th & Fr Tundla Junction 06:05 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi   3 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 02:47 Su, Tu, We & Sa Tundla Junction 06:05 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Delhi   3 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 02:50 Mo, Th & Fr Tundla Junction 06:00 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi   3 hours 10 minutes
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 02:50 Su, Tu, We & Sa Tundla Junction 06:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Delhi   3 hours 10 minutes
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express Saharsa Junction to New Delhi 03:05 Daily Tundla Junction 06:40 Daily New Delhi   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
01915 Tundla Etah Express Special Tundla Junction to Etah 05:00 Daily Tundla Junction 06:35 Daily Vasundhara   1 hour 35 minutes
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:19 Su, We & Fr Tundla Junction 08:20 Su, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   3 hours 1 minute
  • 3A: ₹ 555
04411 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 06:02 Tu & Fr Tundla Junction 08:50 Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   2 hours 48 minutes
20801 Magadh Express Islampur to New Delhi 06:35 Daily Tundla Junction 11:50 Daily New Delhi   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
02871 Magadh Super Fast Special Fare Special Islampur to New Delhi 06:55 Daily Tundla Junction 11:50 Daily New Delhi   4 hours 55 minutes
02419 Gomti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi 11:05 Daily Tundla Junction 15:00 Daily New Delhi   3 hours 55 minutes
12419 Gomti Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi 11:20 Daily Tundla Junction 15:05 Daily New Delhi   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 400
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:10 Daily Tundla Junction 19:40 Daily New Delhi   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
64168 Tundla Palwal Emu Tundla Junction to Palwal 14:50 Daily Tundla Junction 19:58 Daily Mandawali Chandra Vihar   5 hours 8 minutes
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Express Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:05 Su Tundla Junction 18:20 Su Anand Vihar Terminus   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04161 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:20 Su Tundla Junction 18:20 Su Anand Vihar Terminus   3 hours
12505 North East Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:52 Daily Tundla Junction 19:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   3 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12487 Seemanchal Express Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:09 Daily Tundla Junction 21:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   3 hours 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04069 Seemanchal Super Fast Special Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:37 Daily Tundla Junction 20:45 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   3 hours 8 minutes
02549 North East Special Fare Special Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:05 Daily Tundla Junction 21:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   3 hours 45 minutes
12003 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express Lucknow Junction to New Delhi 19:22 Daily Tundla Junction 22:15 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 53 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 455 +
  • EC: ₹ 955 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC = ₹ 140, CC = ₹ 120
02003 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Covid 19 Special Lucknow Junction to New Delhi 19:22 Daily Tundla Junction 22:20 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 58 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02875 Neelachal Super Fast Special Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:37 Mo, We & Sa Firozabad 21:10 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   3 hours 33 minutes
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:50 Mo, We & Sa Firozabad 21:35 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195

* Tundla Junction to Delhi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tundla Junction

More routes from Delhi Junction