Given below is details about Train Number 74012, ROHTAK DELHI DEMU running between Rohtak Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.74012, Rohtak Delhi DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance44 miles / 70 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed27 kmph

Departure Days From Rohtak Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rohtak Delhi DEMU, Train number 74012. Timing of Rohtak Delhi DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rohtak Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana Starts 04:15 NA Origin Daily
2. ABO Asthal Bohar Junction Haryana 04:21 04:22 1min 6 Km Daily
3. KRZ Kharawar Haryana 04:28 04:29 1min 12 Km Daily
4. ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana 04:36 04:37 1min 19 Km Daily
5. SPZ Sampla Haryana 04:42 04:43 1min 22 Km Daily
6. ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana 04:48 04:49 1min 27 Km Daily
7. ASE Asaudah Haryana 04:55 04:56 1min 32 Km Daily
8. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 05:04 05:05 1min 40 Km Daily
9. GHE Ghevra Delhi 05:12 05:13 1min 47 Km Daily
10. MQC Mundka Delhi 05:17 05:18 1min 50 Km Daily
11. NNO Nangloi Delhi 05:24 05:25 1min 53 Km Daily
12. MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi 05:30 05:31 1min 56 Km Daily
13. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 05:43 05:45 2min 60 Km Daily
14. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 06:06 06:07 1min 64 Km Daily
15. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt Delhi 06:10 06:11 1min 65 Km Daily
16. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 06:16 06:17 1min 67 Km Daily
17. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 06:50 Ends 70 Km Daily

Rohtak Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 74012, Rohtak Delhi DEMU. This train operates between Rohtak Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rohtak Delhi DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rohtak Junction and Delhi Junction is 44 miles or 70 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rohtak Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Rohtak Junction

Train No. 74012, Rohtak Delhi DEMU ROK to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 74012, ROHTAK DELHI DEMU. Details about the ROHTAK DELHI DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.