Given below is details about Train Number 54007, ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER running between Rohtak Junction and Jind Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54007, Rohtak Jind Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance88 miles / 141 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Rohtak Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rohtak Jind Passenger, Train number 54007. Timing of Rohtak Jind Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rohtak Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana Starts 09:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MKLI Makrauli Haryana 09:41 09:42 1min 10 Km Daily
3. JSS Jasia Haryana 09:52 09:53 1min 18 Km Daily
4. RKX Rukhi Haryana 09:59 10:00 1min 22 Km Daily
5. BASN Bhainswan Haryana 10:07 10:08 1min 27 Km Daily
6. GHNA Gohana Haryana 10:15 10:16 1min 32 Km Daily
7. MDLA Mundlana Haryana 10:30 10:31 1min 42 Km Daily
8. DHRN Dhurana Haryana 10:39 10:40 1min 48 Km Daily
9. IRA Israna Haryana 10:48 10:49 1min 53 Km Daily
10. NLH Naultha Haryana 10:56 10:57 1min 59 Km Daily
11. BNJL Binjhol Halt Haryana 11:07 11:08 1min 66 Km Daily
12. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 11:27 11:32 5min 71 Km Daily
13. KURN Khukrana Haryana 11:40 11:42 2min 78 Km Daily
14. ASAN Asan Haryana 12:00 12:01 1min 82 Km Daily
15. MLDE Madlauda Haryana 12:09 12:10 1min 88 Km Daily
16. NARA Nara Halt Haryana 12:18 12:19 1min 93 Km Daily
17. KSDE Karsindhu Haryana 12:24 12:25 1min 95 Km Daily
18. SFDE Safidon Haryana 12:33 12:35 2min 102 Km Daily
19. SXE Silakheri Haryana 12:44 12:45 1min 108 Km Daily
20. BKDE Budhakhera Haryana 12:52 12:53 1min 113 Km Daily
21. PKDE Pilu Khera Haryana 13:01 13:02 1min 119 Km Daily
22. SWDE Siwaha Haryana 13:09 13:10 1min 124 Km Daily
23. PPDE Pandu Pindara Haryana 13:23 13:24 1min 132 Km Daily
24. JCY Jind City Haryana 13:31 13:33 2min 138 Km Daily
25. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 13:50 Ends 141 Km Daily

Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54007, Rohtak Jind Passenger. This train operates between Rohtak Junction and Jind Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rohtak Jind Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rohtak Junction and Jind Junction is 88 miles or 141 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction
Return Trains from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction

Train No. 54007, Rohtak Jind Passenger ROK to JIND

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54007, ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER. Details about the ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.