Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 54006, JIND ROHTAK PASSENGER running between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54006, Jind Rohtak Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance88 miles / 141 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Jind Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jind Rohtak Passenger, Train number 54006. Timing of Jind Rohtak Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jind Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JIND Jind Junction Haryana Starts 04:35 NA Origin Daily
2. JCY Jind City Haryana 04:41 04:42 1min 4 Km Daily
3. PPDE Pandu Pindara Haryana 04:51 04:52 1min 9 Km Daily
4. SWDE Siwaha Haryana 05:06 05:07 1min 17 Km Daily
5. PKDE Pilu Khera Haryana 05:14 05:15 1min 22 Km Daily
6. BKDE Budhakhera Haryana 05:24 05:25 1min 29 Km Daily
7. SXE Silakheri Haryana 05:32 05:33 1min 34 Km Daily
8. SFDE Safidon Haryana 05:40 05:41 1min 39 Km Daily
9. KSDE Karsindhu Haryana 05:52 05:53 1min 46 Km Daily
10. NARA Nara Halt Haryana 05:58 05:59 1min 49 Km Daily
11. MLDE Madlauda Haryana 06:06 06:07 1min 54 Km Daily
12. ASAN Asan Haryana 06:16 06:17 1min 60 Km Daily
13. KURN Khukrana Haryana 06:23 06:24 1min 63 Km Daily
14. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 06:45 07:00 15min 70 Km Daily
15. BNJL Binjhol Halt Haryana 07:07 07:08 1min 75 Km Daily
16. NLH Naultha Haryana 07:17 07:18 1min 82 Km Daily
17. IRA Israna Haryana 07:27 07:28 1min 89 Km Daily
18. DHRN Dhurana Haryana 07:35 07:36 1min 94 Km Daily
19. MDLA Mundlana Haryana 07:43 07:44 1min 99 Km Daily
20. GHNA Gohana Haryana 07:57 07:58 1min 110 Km Daily
21. BASN Bhainswan Haryana 08:07 08:08 1min 115 Km Daily
22. RKX Rukhi Haryana 08:15 08:16 1min 119 Km Daily
23. JSS Jasia Haryana 08:22 08:23 1min 124 Km Daily
24. MKLI Makrauli Haryana 08:33 08:34 1min 132 Km Daily
25. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 09:00 Ends 141 Km Daily

Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54006, Jind Rohtak Passenger. This train operates between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jind Rohtak Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction is 88 miles or 141 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction
Return Trains from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction

Train No. 54006, Jind Rohtak Passenger JIND to ROK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54006, JIND ROHTAK PASSENGER. Details about the JIND ROHTAK PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.