Find all trains running between Delhi Junction (DLI) and Rohtak Junction (ROK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Delhi Junction - Rohtak Junction route.

There are 21 daily trains from Rohtak Junction to Delhi Junction.

ROK to DLI Distance 70 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rohtak Junction (ROK) and Delhi Junction (DLI)

Every day train departs from Rohtak Junction to Delhi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Delhi Junction - Rohtak Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05910 Avadh Assam Special Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 05:15 Daily Rohtak Junction 07:10 Daily Delhi Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
02471 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Super Fast Festival Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Delhi Junction 11:45 Daily Rohtak Junction 13:35 Daily Delhi Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
04724 Kalindi Covid 19 Special Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central 20:58 Daily Rohtak Junction 22:35 Daily Delhi Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
02556 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 19:13 Daily Rohtak Junction 20:55 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 42 minutes
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:23 Tu & Sa Rohtak Junction 23:00 Tu & Sa New Delhi   1 hour 37 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04462 Rohtak Delhi DEMU Express Special Rohtak Junction to Delhi Junction 04:15 Daily Rohtak Junction 06:45 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
74012 Rohtak Delhi DEMU Rohtak Junction to Delhi Junction 04:15 Daily Rohtak Junction 06:50 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 05:20 Daily Rohtak Junction 07:20 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54424 Bhiwani Delhi Passenger Bhiwani Junction to Delhi Junction 06:40 Daily Rohtak Junction 08:50 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
04432 Jakhal Delhi Express Special Jakhal Junction to Delhi Junction 07:33 Daily Rohtak Junction 09:45 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
54036 Jakhal Delhi Passenger Jakhal Junction to Delhi Junction 07:56 Daily Rohtak Junction 10:20 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 24 minutes
54032 Jind Delhi Passenger Jind Junction to Delhi Junction 08:37 Daily Rohtak Junction 11:00 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
74014 Kurukshetra Delhi DEMU Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi Junction 09:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rohtak Junction 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
04732 Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar Special Bathinda Junction to Delhi Junction 10:35 Daily Rohtak Junction 12:15 Daily Delhi Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
12482 Shri Ganganagar Delhi Intercity Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Delhi Junction 11:50 Daily Rohtak Junction 13:35 Daily Delhi Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
14520 Kisan Express Bathinda Junction to Delhi Junction 12:30 Daily Rohtak Junction 14:20 Daily Delhi Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 55
  • CC: ₹ 265
64914 Rohtak Delhi MEMU Rohtak Junction to Delhi Junction 13:30 Daily Rohtak Junction 15:45 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
04456 Rohtak Delhi MEMU Express Special Rohtak Junction to Delhi Junction 16:05 Daily Rohtak Junction 18:05 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours
64932 Rohtak Delhi MEMU Rohtak Junction to Delhi Junction 16:15 Daily Rohtak Junction 18:20 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
54034 Jind Delhi Passenger Jind Junction to Delhi Junction 17:20 Daily Rohtak Junction 19:45 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
54024 Jind Delhi Passenger Jind Junction to Delhi Junction 19:15 Daily Rohtak Junction 22:15 Daily Delhi Junction   3 hours
14724 Kalindi Express Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central 19:57 Daily Rohtak Junction 21:30 Daily Delhi Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54642 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Delhi Junction 20:10 Daily Rohtak Junction 22:50 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
64916 Rohtak Delhi MEMU Rohtak Junction to Delhi Junction 21:00 Daily Rohtak Junction 23:10 Daily Delhi Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:12 Daily Rohtak Junction 05:00 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:17 Daily Rohtak Junction 05:00 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 43 minutes
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction 03:55 Daily Rohtak Junction 05:44 Daily Sadar Bazar   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:41 Daily Rohtak Junction 07:20 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla   1 hour 39 minutes
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:56 Daily Rohtak Junction 07:20 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla   1 hour 24 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
54770 Rohtak Tilak Bridge Passenger Rohtak Junction to Tilak Bridge 06:15 Daily Rohtak Junction 08:08 Daily Sadar Bazar   1 hour 53 minutes
04454 Rohtak New Delhi MEMU Express Special Rohtak Junction to New Delhi 07:05 Daily Rohtak Junction 09:10 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 5 minutes
64912 Rohtak New Delhi MEMU Rohtak Junction to New Delhi 07:10 Daily Rohtak Junction 09:15 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 5 minutes
14086 Sirsa Express Sirsa to Tilak Bridge 07:47 Daily Rohtak Junction 09:21 Daily Sadar Bazar   1 hour 34 minutes
14036 Dhauladhar Express Pathankot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:09 Su, We & Fr Rohtak Junction 10:20 Su, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla   2 hours 11 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14626 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:02 Daily Rohtak Junction 11:40 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12048 Firozpur Cantt New Delhi Shatabdi Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to New Delhi 10:30 Su & Fr Rohtak Junction 12:05 Su & Fr New Delhi   1 hour 35 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • EC: ₹ 565
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Mumbai Central 11:02 Daily Rohtak Junction 13:05 Daily New Delhi   2 hours 3 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli Junction 11:33 Fr Rohtak Junction 13:35 Fr New Delhi   2 hours 2 minutes
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction 11:33 Th Rohtak Junction 13:35 Th New Delhi   2 hours 2 minutes
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction 11:33 Mo Rohtak Junction 13:35 Mo New Delhi   2 hours 2 minutes
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangaluru Central 11:38 Fr Rohtak Junction 13:30 Fr New Delhi   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 11:38 Su, We & Sa Rohtak Junction 13:30 Su, We & Sa New Delhi   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction 11:38 Th Rohtak Junction 13:30 Th New Delhi   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction 11:38 Mo Rohtak Junction 13:30 Mo New Delhi   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari 11:38 Tu Rohtak Junction 13:30 Tu New Delhi   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14324 Rohtak New Delhi Intercity Express Rohtak Junction to New Delhi 14:15 Daily Rohtak Junction 16:00 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 45 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
12556 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 18:37 Daily Rohtak Junction 20:10 Daily New Delhi   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:23 Fr Rohtak Junction 23:00 Fr New Delhi   1 hour 37 minutes
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:32 Mo Rohtak Junction 23:15 Mo New Delhi   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:32 Fr Rohtak Junction 23:15 Fr New Delhi   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:32 Tu & Sa Rohtak Junction 23:15 Tu & Sa New Delhi   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi 22:01 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rohtak Junction 23:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi   1 hour 34 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 265
22486 Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express Moga to New Delhi 22:03 Mo & Sa Rohtak Junction 23:35 Mo & Sa New Delhi   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315

* Rohtak Junction to Delhi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rohtak Junction

More routes from Delhi Junction