Given below is details about Train Number 74013, DELHI KURUKSHETRA DEMU running between Delhi Junction and Kurukshetra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.74013, Delhi Kurukshetra DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance154 miles / 247 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Kurukshetra DEMU, Train number 74013. Timing of Delhi Kurukshetra DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 16:45 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 16:57 16:58 1min 3 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 17:02 17:03 1min 5 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 17:07 17:08 1min 6 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 17:16 17:18 2min 10 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi 17:25 17:26 1min 14 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. NNO Nangloi Delhi 17:31 17:32 1min 17 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. MQC Mundka Delhi 17:36 17:37 1min 20 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. GHE Ghevra Delhi 17:42 17:43 1min 23 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 17:49 17:50 1min 30 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. ASE Asaudah Haryana 17:58 17:59 1min 38 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana 18:05 18:06 1min 43 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. SPZ Sampla Haryana 18:11 18:12 1min 48 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana 18:17 18:18 1min 51 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. KRZ Kharawar Haryana 18:25 18:26 1min 58 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. ABO Asthal Bohar Junction Haryana 18:32 18:33 1min 64 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 18:48 18:50 2min 70 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana 18:59 19:00 1min 80 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. KHV Karainthi Haryana 19:07 19:08 1min 87 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
20. LNMA Lakhan Majra Haryana 19:12 19:13 1min 92 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
21. KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana 19:19 19:20 1min 96 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
22. JNA Julana Haryana 19:26 19:27 1min 102 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
23. JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana 19:33 19:34 1min 107 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
24. KIU Kinana Haryana 19:40 19:41 1min 115 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
25. BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana 19:47 19:48 1min 120 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
26. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 20:05 20:10 5min 127 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
27. BZO Barsola Haryana 20:18 20:19 1min 135 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
28. UCA Uchana Haryana 20:31 20:32 1min 146 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
29. GSO Ghaso Haryana 20:40 20:41 1min 154 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
30. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 20:54 20:56 2min 161 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
31. GRZ Gurthuri Haryana 21:05 21:06 1min 169 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
32. KIY Kalayat Haryana 21:16 21:17 1min 177 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
33. SJM Sajuma Haryana 21:27 21:28 1min 186 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
34. QTP Quatabpur Haryana 21:36 21:37 1min 192 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
35. KLE Kaithal Haryana 21:45 21:46 1min 198 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
36. NKLE New Kaithal Halt Haryana 21:50 21:51 1min 202 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
37. GXG Geong Haryana 21:58 21:59 1min 206 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
38. TIK Tik Haryana 22:07 22:08 1min 212 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
39. PHWR Pehowa Road Haryana 22:29 22:30 1min 222 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
40. PBJM Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt Haryana 22:36 22:37 1min 226 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
41. PDS Pindarsi Haryana 22:43 22:44 1min 231 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
42. TNDE Thanesar City Haryana 22:57 22:58 1min 244 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
43. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 23:15 Ends 247 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Delhi Junction to Kurukshetra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 74013, Delhi Kurukshetra DEMU. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Kurukshetra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Kurukshetra DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Kurukshetra Junction is 154 miles or 247 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Kurukshetra Junction
Return Trains from Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 74013, Delhi Kurukshetra DEMU DLI to KKDE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 74013, DELHI KURUKSHETRA DEMU. Details about the DELHI KURUKSHETRA DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.