Given below is details about Train Number 74014, KURUKSHETRA DELHI DEMU running between Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.74014, Kurukshetra Delhi DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance154 miles / 247 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Kurukshetra Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kurukshetra Delhi DEMU, Train number 74014. Timing of Kurukshetra Delhi DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurukshetra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana Starts 04:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. TNDE Thanesar City Haryana 04:37 04:38 1min 3 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. PDS Pindarsi Haryana 04:51 04:52 1min 16 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. PBJM Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt Haryana 04:58 04:59 1min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. PHWR Pehowa Road Haryana 05:05 05:06 1min 25 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. TIK Tik Haryana 05:17 05:18 1min 35 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. GXG Geong Haryana 05:26 05:27 1min 42 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. NKLE New Kaithal Halt Haryana 05:34 05:35 1min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. KLE Kaithal Haryana 05:47 05:49 2min 49 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. QTP Quatabpur Haryana 06:06 06:07 1min 55 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. SJM Sajuma Haryana 06:15 06:16 1min 61 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. KIY Kalayat Haryana 06:26 06:27 1min 70 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. GRZ Gurthuri Haryana 06:37 06:38 1min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 06:53 06:55 2min 86 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. GSO Ghaso Haryana 07:03 07:04 1min 94 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. UCA Uchana Haryana 07:12 07:13 1min 102 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. BZO Barsola Haryana 07:25 07:26 1min 112 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 07:38 08:05 27min 120 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana 08:12 08:13 1min 127 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. KIU Kinana Haryana 08:19 08:20 1min 133 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana 08:27 08:28 1min 140 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. JNA Julana Haryana 08:34 08:35 1min 146 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana 08:41 08:42 1min 151 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. LNMA Lakhan Majra Haryana 08:48 08:49 1min 156 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. KHV Karainthi Haryana 08:54 08:55 1min 160 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana 09:02 09:03 1min 167 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 09:15 09:17 2min 177 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. ABO Asthal Bohar Junction Haryana 09:23 09:24 1min 183 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
29. KRZ Kharawar Haryana 09:30 09:31 1min 189 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
30. ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana 09:38 09:39 1min 196 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
31. SPZ Sampla Haryana 09:44 09:45 1min 200 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
32. ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana 09:51 09:52 1min 204 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
33. ASE Asaudah Haryana 09:58 09:59 1min 210 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
34. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 10:07 10:08 1min 218 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
35. GHE Ghevra Delhi 10:19 10:20 1min 224 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
36. MQC Mundka Delhi 10:24 10:25 1min 227 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
37. NNO Nangloi Delhi 10:32 10:33 1min 230 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
38. MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi 10:37 10:38 1min 233 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
39. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 10:48 10:50 2min 237 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
40. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 10:58 10:59 1min 241 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
41. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt Delhi 11:02 11:03 1min 243 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
42. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 11:07 11:08 1min 244 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
43. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 11:30 Ends 247 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 74014, Kurukshetra Delhi DEMU. This train operates between Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kurukshetra Delhi DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi Junction is 154 miles or 247 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Kurukshetra Junction

Train No. 74014, Kurukshetra Delhi DEMU KKDE to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 74014, KURUKSHETRA DELHI DEMU. Details about the KURUKSHETRA DELHI DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.